30473 ELEYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30473 ELEYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
70/ / 8/ A /
Acct#
18242
Owner
FARE-MINKES, DANIELA B TR
Total Market Value
$609,900
Appraisal
$609,900
PID
16023
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RICHARDSVILLE-DIV OF WEEDON PLAT CAB 4/253
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
11.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,600$179,300$609,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,600$179,300$609,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFARE-MINKES, DANIELA B TR
Address30473 ELEYS FORD RD
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1927
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4604/1
Sale Date08/30/2019
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FARE-MINKES, DANIELA B TR $014604/10208/30/2019190004604
FARE-MINKES, DANEILA B$01575/2590412/31/2015 
MINKES, ERIC G ET UX$233,0970575/259 03/19/19960
CLASSICAL SOUTHERN HOMES INC$20,0001560/395 08/16/19950
WEEDON, EDGAR J$000/0 07/21/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 3,053
Replacement Cost: $467,179
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$411,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1458
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,458 1,458
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,374 1,374
F60FIN UPPER .60 STORY 332 199
OVROverhang 22 22
BSMBasement 1,458 0
DCKDeck 440 0
GARGarage 529 0
OPROpen Porch 318 0
PTOPatio 276 0
   6,207 3,053

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$179,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'1107.00 UNITS$19,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,600$179,300$609,900
2025$430,600$179,300$609,900
2025$430,600$179,300$609,900
2024$407,800$138,500$546,300
2024$407,800$138,500$546,300
2024$407,800$138,500$546,300
2024$407,800$138,500$546,300
2023$407,800$138,500$546,300
2023$407,800$138,500$546,300
2023$407,800$138,500$546,300
2023$407,800$138,500$546,300
2023$407,800$138,500$546,300
2022$315,300$128,500$443,800
2022$315,300$128,500$443,800
2022$315,300$128,500$443,800
2022$315,300$128,500$443,800
2021$315,300$128,500$443,800
2021$315,300$128,500$443,800
2021$315,300$128,500$443,800
2021$315,300$128,500$443,800
2020$288,000$118,700$406,700
2020$288,000$118,700$406,700
2020$288,000$118,700$406,700
2020$288,000$118,700$406,700
2019$288,000$118,700$406,700
2019$288,000$118,700$406,700
2019$288,000$118,700$406,700
2019$288,000$118,700$406,700
2019$273,700$118,700$392,400
2018$273,700$118,700$392,400
2018$273,700$118,700$392,400
2018$273,700$118,700$392,400
2017$273,700$118,700$392,400
2017$273,700$118,700$392,400
2017$273,700$118,700$392,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,600$179,300$609,900
2025$430,600$179,300$609,900
2025$430,600$179,300$609,900
2024$407,800$138,500$546,300
2024$407,800$138,500$546,300
2024$407,800$138,500$546,300
2024$407,800$138,500$546,300
2023$407,800$138,500$546,300
2023$407,800$138,500$546,300
2023$407,800$138,500$546,300
2023$407,800$138,500$546,300
2023$407,800$138,500$546,300
2022$315,300$128,500$443,800
2022$315,300$128,500$443,800
2022$315,300$128,500$443,800
2022$315,300$128,500$443,800
2021$315,300$128,500$443,800
2021$315,300$128,500$443,800
2021$315,300$128,500$443,800
2021$315,300$128,500$443,800
2020$288,000$118,700$406,700
2020$288,000$118,700$406,700
2020$288,000$118,700$406,700
2020$288,000$118,700$406,700
2019$288,000$118,700$406,700
2019$288,000$118,700$406,700
2019$288,000$118,700$406,700
2019$288,000$118,700$406,700
2019$273,700$118,700$392,400
2018$273,700$118,700$392,400
2018$273,700$118,700$392,400
2018$273,700$118,700$392,400
2017$273,700$118,700$392,400
2017$273,700$118,700$392,400
2017$273,700$118,700$392,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 70/ / 8/ A / Location : 30473 ELEYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps