25310 ELEYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25310 ELEYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
67/ / 59/ B1 /
Acct#
18245
Owner
BREEDEN, STEPHANIE D
Total Market Value
$272,500
Appraisal
$272,500
PID
16026
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT A2-A PLAT CAB 4/211
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.03
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,200$90,300$272,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,200$90,300$272,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBREEDEN, STEPHANIE D
Address25310 ELEYS FORD RD
LIGNUM, VA 22726-1803
Sale Price$220,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10670/0
Sale Date10/04/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BREEDEN, STEPHANIE D$220,000110670/0 10/04/200410670
BREEDEN, EARL H JR$140,00012940/0 05/21/20012940
WALT'S CONSTRUCTION INC$23,00016579/0 12/15/20006579
BREEDEN, EARL H JR$016578/0 12/15/20006578
WOOD, STEPHANIE D$01707/647 01/10/20000
WOOD, DAVID ET UX$01553/475 05/05/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,028
Replacement Cost: $202,412
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$182,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area960
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
OVROverhang 68 68
BSMBasement 960 0
DCKDeck 100 0
GARGarage 400 0
   2,488 1,028

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$90,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,200$90,300$272,500
2025$182,200$90,300$272,500
2025$182,200$90,300$272,500
2024$176,600$65,300$241,900
2024$176,600$65,300$241,900
2024$176,600$65,300$241,900
2024$176,600$65,300$241,900
2023$176,600$65,300$241,900
2023$176,600$65,300$241,900
2023$176,600$65,300$241,900
2023$176,600$65,300$241,900
2023$176,600$65,300$241,900
2022$138,100$55,300$193,400
2022$138,100$55,300$193,400
2022$138,100$55,300$193,400
2022$138,100$55,300$193,400
2021$138,100$55,300$193,400
2021$138,100$55,300$193,400
2021$138,100$55,300$193,400
2021$138,100$55,300$193,400
2020$120,200$45,500$165,700
2020$120,200$45,500$165,700
2020$120,200$45,500$165,700
2020$120,200$45,500$165,700
2019$120,200$45,500$165,700
2019$120,200$45,500$165,700
2019$120,200$45,500$165,700
2019$120,200$45,500$165,700
2019$108,200$45,500$153,700
2018$108,200$45,500$153,700
2018$108,200$45,500$153,700
2018$108,200$45,500$153,700
2017$108,200$45,500$153,700
2017$108,200$45,500$153,700
2017$108,200$45,500$153,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,200$90,300$272,500
2025$182,200$90,300$272,500
2025$182,200$90,300$272,500
2024$176,600$65,300$241,900
2024$176,600$65,300$241,900
2024$176,600$65,300$241,900
2024$176,600$65,300$241,900
2023$176,600$65,300$241,900
2023$176,600$65,300$241,900
2023$176,600$65,300$241,900
2023$176,600$65,300$241,900
2023$176,600$65,300$241,900
2022$138,100$55,300$193,400
2022$138,100$55,300$193,400
2022$138,100$55,300$193,400
2022$138,100$55,300$193,400
2021$138,100$55,300$193,400
2021$138,100$55,300$193,400
2021$138,100$55,300$193,400
2021$138,100$55,300$193,400
2020$120,200$45,500$165,700
2020$120,200$45,500$165,700
2020$120,200$45,500$165,700
2020$120,200$45,500$165,700
2019$120,200$45,500$165,700
2019$120,200$45,500$165,700
2019$120,200$45,500$165,700
2019$120,200$45,500$165,700
2019$108,200$45,500$153,700
2018$108,200$45,500$153,700
2018$108,200$45,500$153,700
2018$108,200$45,500$153,700
2017$108,200$45,500$153,700
2017$108,200$45,500$153,700
2017$108,200$45,500$153,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 67/ / 59/ B1 / Location : 25310 ELEYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps