16091 FOXFIELD RUN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16091 FOXFIELD RUN
Parcel ID
38/ 1/ 12/ A /
Acct#
18246
Owner
JENKINS, MATTHEW
Total Market Value
$388,700
Appraisal
$388,700
PID
16027
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 12B PLAT DB 559/378
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
4.027
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,000$135,700$388,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,000$135,700$388,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, MATTHEW
Address15563 WHIPPORWILL LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7274
Sale Price$274,800
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9764/0
Sale Date09/10/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, MATTHEW$274,80019764/0 09/10/20049764
BEHANNA, KATHERYN M$01593/757 10/30/19960
BEHANNA, MARK S ET UX$00399/15 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,372
Replacement Cost: $283,734
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$252,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1372
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,372 1,372
BSMBasement 1,372 0
DCKDeck 368 0
OPROpen Porch 114 0
   3,226 1,372

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$135,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,000$135,700$388,700
2025$253,000$135,700$388,700
2025$253,000$135,700$388,700
2024$247,700$100,700$348,400
2024$247,700$100,700$348,400
2024$247,700$100,700$348,400
2024$247,700$100,700$348,400
2023$247,700$100,700$348,400
2023$247,700$100,700$348,400
2023$247,700$100,700$348,400
2023$247,700$100,700$348,400
2023$247,700$100,700$348,400
2022$185,900$95,700$281,600
2022$185,900$95,700$281,600
2022$185,900$95,700$281,600
2022$186,200$95,700$281,900
2021$186,200$95,700$281,900
2021$186,200$95,700$281,900
2021$186,200$95,700$281,900
2021$186,200$95,700$281,900
2020$170,400$84,100$254,500
2020$170,400$84,100$254,500
2020$170,400$84,100$254,500
2020$170,400$84,100$254,500
2019$170,400$84,100$254,500
2019$170,400$84,100$254,500
2019$170,400$84,100$254,500
2019$170,400$84,100$254,500
2019$140,600$80,800$221,400
2018$140,600$80,800$221,400
2018$140,600$80,800$221,400
2018$140,600$80,800$221,400
2017$140,600$80,800$221,400
2017$140,600$80,800$221,400
2017$140,600$80,800$221,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,000$135,700$388,700
2025$253,000$135,700$388,700
2025$253,000$135,700$388,700
2024$247,700$100,700$348,400
2024$247,700$100,700$348,400
2024$247,700$100,700$348,400
2024$247,700$100,700$348,400
2023$247,700$100,700$348,400
2023$247,700$100,700$348,400
2023$247,700$100,700$348,400
2023$247,700$100,700$348,400
2023$247,700$100,700$348,400
2022$185,900$95,700$281,600
2022$185,900$95,700$281,600
2022$185,900$95,700$281,600
2022$186,200$95,700$281,900
2021$186,200$95,700$281,900
2021$186,200$95,700$281,900
2021$186,200$95,700$281,900
2021$186,200$95,700$281,900
2020$170,400$84,100$254,500
2020$170,400$84,100$254,500
2020$170,400$84,100$254,500
2020$170,400$84,100$254,500
2019$170,400$84,100$254,500
2019$170,400$84,100$254,500
2019$170,400$84,100$254,500
2019$170,400$84,100$254,500
2019$140,600$80,800$221,400
2018$140,600$80,800$221,400
2018$140,600$80,800$221,400
2018$140,600$80,800$221,400
2017$140,600$80,800$221,400
2017$140,600$80,800$221,400
2017$140,600$80,800$221,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ 1/ 12/ A / Location : 16091 FOXFIELD RUN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps