12051 JAMESONS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12051 JAMESONS MILL RD
Parcel ID
31/ / 92/ H1 /
Acct#
18247
Owner
HUFFMAN, LORRAINE KENYON
Total Market Value
$563,800
Appraisal
$563,800
PID
16028
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT C-4 PLAT CAB 6/298
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.83
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,700$151,100$563,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,700$151,100$563,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUFFMAN, LORRAINE KENYON
Address12051 JAMESONS MILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5342
Sale Price$420,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5668/1
Sale Date10/22/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HUFFMAN, LORRAINE KENYON$420,00015668/10110/22/2019190005668
BRAY, JOHN S$0113/0 01/20/201013
BRAY, JOHN S ET UX$189,90014588/0 09/01/20004588
CHAPPELL, JOSEPH L ET UX$01607/679 04/29/19970
PETERS, MORRIS W ET UX$30,0001550/238 03/20/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,912
Replacement Cost: $414,179
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$397,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1736
Fin Basement Area900
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,912 1,912
BSMBasement 1,736 0
DCKDeck 330 0
OPROpen Porch 80 0
PTOPatio 936 0
   4,994 1,912

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.83
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$151,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED200.00 UNITS$8001
STBSTABLE DFR4FRAME & METAL1728.00 UNITS$13,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,700$151,100$563,800
2025$412,700$151,100$563,800
2025$412,700$151,100$563,800
2024$381,000$126,100$507,100
2024$381,000$126,100$507,100
2024$381,000$126,100$507,100
2024$381,000$126,100$507,100
2023$381,000$126,100$507,100
2023$381,000$126,100$507,100
2023$381,000$126,100$507,100
2023$381,000$126,100$507,100
2023$381,000$126,100$507,100
2022$300,000$116,100$416,100
2022$300,000$116,100$416,100
2022$300,000$116,100$416,100
2022$300,000$116,100$416,100
2021$300,000$116,100$416,100
2021$300,000$116,100$416,100
2021$293,100$116,100$409,200
2021$293,100$116,100$409,200
2020$256,900$106,100$363,000
2020$256,900$106,100$363,000
2020$256,900$106,100$363,000
2020$256,900$106,100$363,000
2019$237,700$106,100$343,800
2019$237,700$106,100$343,800
2019$237,700$106,100$343,800
2019$237,700$106,100$343,800
2019$216,800$106,100$322,900
2018$216,800$106,100$322,900
2018$216,800$106,100$322,900
2018$216,800$106,100$322,900
2017$216,800$106,100$322,900
2017$216,800$106,100$322,900
2017$216,800$106,100$322,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,700$151,100$563,800
2025$412,700$151,100$563,800
2025$412,700$151,100$563,800
2024$381,000$126,100$507,100
2024$381,000$126,100$507,100
2024$381,000$126,100$507,100
2024$381,000$126,100$507,100
2023$381,000$126,100$507,100
2023$381,000$126,100$507,100
2023$381,000$126,100$507,100
2023$381,000$126,100$507,100
2023$381,000$126,100$507,100
2022$300,000$116,100$416,100
2022$300,000$116,100$416,100
2022$300,000$116,100$416,100
2022$300,000$116,100$416,100
2021$300,000$116,100$416,100
2021$300,000$116,100$416,100
2021$293,100$116,100$409,200
2021$293,100$116,100$409,200
2020$256,900$106,100$363,000
2020$256,900$106,100$363,000
2020$256,900$106,100$363,000
2020$256,900$106,100$363,000
2019$237,700$106,100$343,800
2019$237,700$106,100$343,800
2019$237,700$106,100$343,800
2019$237,700$106,100$343,800
2019$216,800$106,100$322,900
2018$216,800$106,100$322,900
2018$216,800$106,100$322,900
2018$216,800$106,100$322,900
2017$216,800$106,100$322,900
2017$216,800$106,100$322,900
2017$216,800$106,100$322,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 92/ H1 / Location : 12051 JAMESONS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps