4119 WATERFORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4119 WATERFORD RD
Parcel ID
6/ / 13/ H /
Acct#
18248
Owner
NAPOLITANO, STEPHANIE JEAN ET VIR
Total Market Value
$494,200
Appraisal
$494,200
PID
16029
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 4/223
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,200$154,000$494,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,200$154,000$494,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNAPOLITANO, STEPHANIE JEAN ET VIR
Address4119 WATERFORD RD

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-3103
Sale Price$440,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10817/1
Sale Date12/16/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NAPOLITANO, STEPHANIE JEAN ET VIR $440,000110817/10112/16/2021210010817
BYLER, MARVIN A ET UX$258,00016516/10112/01/2017170006516
SULLIVAN, ROSALYN D$138,0001605/708 04/02/19970
MAGEE, WILLIAM ET UX$30,0001554/37 05/15/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,738
Replacement Cost: $335,436
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$322,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,738 1,738
CRLCrawl Space 1,162 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
SLBSlab 576 0
TDKTrex Deck 442 0
   4,014 1,738

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$154,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNRIRUN IN0.00 UNITS$5001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1092.00 UNITS$17,7001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,200$154,000$494,200
2025$340,200$154,000$494,200
2025$340,200$154,000$494,200
2024$332,400$139,000$471,400
2024$332,400$139,000$471,400
2024$332,400$139,000$471,400
2024$332,400$139,000$471,400
2023$332,400$139,000$471,400
2023$279,600$139,000$418,600
2023$279,600$139,000$418,600
2023$279,600$139,000$418,600
2023$279,600$139,000$418,600
2022$208,900$114,000$322,900
2022$208,900$114,000$322,900
2022$208,900$114,000$322,900
2022$208,900$114,000$322,900
2021$182,800$114,000$296,800
2021$182,800$114,000$296,800
2021$182,800$114,000$296,800
2021$182,800$114,000$296,800
2020$184,300$100,700$285,000
2020$184,300$100,700$285,000
2020$184,300$100,700$285,000
2020$184,300$100,700$285,000
2019$184,300$100,700$285,000
2019$184,300$100,700$285,000
2019$184,300$100,700$285,000
2019$184,300$100,700$285,000
2019$164,900$102,300$267,200
2018$148,200$99,000$247,200
2018$148,200$99,000$247,200
2018$148,200$99,000$247,200
2017$148,200$99,000$247,200
2017$148,200$99,000$247,200
2017$148,200$99,000$247,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,200$154,000$494,200
2025$340,200$154,000$494,200
2025$340,200$154,000$494,200
2024$332,400$139,000$471,400
2024$332,400$139,000$471,400
2024$332,400$139,000$471,400
2024$332,400$139,000$471,400
2023$332,400$139,000$471,400
2023$279,600$139,000$418,600
2023$279,600$139,000$418,600
2023$279,600$139,000$418,600
2023$279,600$139,000$418,600
2022$208,900$114,000$322,900
2022$208,900$114,000$322,900
2022$208,900$114,000$322,900
2022$208,900$114,000$322,900
2021$182,800$114,000$296,800
2021$182,800$114,000$296,800
2021$182,800$114,000$296,800
2021$182,800$114,000$296,800
2020$184,300$100,700$285,000
2020$184,300$100,700$285,000
2020$184,300$100,700$285,000
2020$184,300$100,700$285,000
2019$184,300$100,700$285,000
2019$184,300$100,700$285,000
2019$184,300$100,700$285,000
2019$184,300$100,700$285,000
2019$164,900$102,300$267,200
2018$148,200$99,000$247,200
2018$148,200$99,000$247,200
2018$148,200$99,000$247,200
2017$148,200$99,000$247,200
2017$148,200$99,000$247,200
2017$148,200$99,000$247,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ / 13/ H / Location : 4119 WATERFORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps