JAMES MONROE HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
JAMES MONROE HWY
Parcel ID
48/ / 12/ /
Acct#
1700
Owner
CARPENTER, RAYMOND W ET ALS
Assessed Value
$19,800
Appraisal
$266,300
PID
1603
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLARKSON
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
34.1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300$266,000$266,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$300$266,000$266,300$19,500$19,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARPENTER, RAYMOND W ET ALS
Address4 LAKEWOOD CT
WHISPERING PINES, NC 28327-9468
Sale Price$95,200
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 717/773
Sale Date05/03/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CARPENTER, RAYMOND W ET ALS$95,2001717/773 05/03/20000
CARPENTER, HAZEL V$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code500V
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)34.1
Frontage
Depth
Land$266,000
Clean & Green Value$19,500
Clean & Green Acres34.10

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300$266,000$266,300
2025$300$266,000$266,300
2025$300$266,000$266,300
2024$300$231,900$232,200
2024$300$231,900$232,200
2024$300$231,900$232,200
2024$300$231,900$232,200
2023$300$231,900$232,200
2023$300$231,900$232,200
2023$300$231,900$232,200
2023$300$231,900$232,200
2023$300$231,900$232,200
2022$300$204,600$204,900
2022$300$204,600$204,900
2022$300$204,600$204,900
2022$300$204,600$204,900
2021$300$204,600$204,900
2021$300$204,600$204,900
2021$300$204,600$204,900
2021$300$204,600$204,900
2020$300$187,600$187,900
2020$300$187,600$187,900
2020$300$187,600$187,900
2020$300$187,600$187,900
2019$300$187,600$187,900
2019$300$187,600$187,900
2019$300$187,600$187,900
2019$300$187,600$187,900
2019$300$187,600$187,900
2018$300$187,600$187,900
2018$300$187,600$187,900
2018$300$187,600$187,900
2017$300$187,600$187,900
2017$300$187,600$187,900
2017$300$187,600$187,900

Assessment
2025$300$266,000$266,300$19,500$19,800
2025$300$266,000$266,300$19,500$19,800
2025$300$266,000$266,300$19,500$19,800
2024$300$231,900$232,200$22,500$22,800
2024$300$231,900$232,200$22,500$22,800
2024$300$231,900$232,200$22,500$22,800
2024$300$231,900$232,200$22,500$22,800
2023$300$231,900$232,200$22,500$22,800
2023$300$231,900$232,200$22,500$22,800
2023$300$231,900$232,200$22,500$22,800
2023$300$231,900$232,200$22,500$22,800
2023$300$231,900$232,200$22,500$22,800
2022$300$204,600$204,900$19,400$19,700
2022$300$204,600$204,900$19,400$19,700
2022$300$204,600$204,900$19,400$19,700
2022$300$204,600$204,900$19,400$19,700
2021$300$204,600$204,900$19,400$19,700
2021$300$204,600$204,900$19,400$19,700
2021$300$204,600$204,900$19,400$19,700
2021$300$204,600$204,900$19,400$19,700
2020$300$187,600$187,900$16,600$16,900
2020$300$187,600$187,900$16,600$16,900
2020$300$187,600$187,900$16,600$16,900
2020$300$187,600$187,900$187,600$187,900
2019$300$187,600$187,900$187,600$187,900
2019$300$187,600$187,900$187,600$187,900
2019$300$187,600$187,900$187,600$187,900
2019$300$187,600$187,900$187,600$187,900
2019$300$187,600$187,900$187,600$187,900
2018$300$187,600$187,900$187,600$187,900
2018$300$187,600$187,900$187,600$187,900
2018$300$187,600$187,900$187,600$187,900
2017$300$187,600$187,900$187,600$187,900
2017$300$187,600$187,900$187,600$187,900
2017$300$187,600$187,900$187,600$187,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 12/ / Location : JAMES MONROE HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps