11008 BUCHANAN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11008 BUCHANAN LN
Parcel ID
21/ J 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
18252
Owner
LOVEJOY, RANDALL ET UX
Total Market Value
$953,100
Appraisal
$953,100
PID
16031
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GLEN VERDANT SUBDIVISION PHASE I - LOT 1 PLAT CAB 4/150-151
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
12.91
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$691,900$261,200$953,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$691,900$261,200$953,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLOVEJOY, RANDALL ET UX
Address11008 BUCHANAN LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7102
Sale Price$290,800
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5056/0
Sale Date06/21/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LOVEJOY, RANDALL ET UX$290,80015056/0 06/21/20025056
LOVEJOY, RANDALL$88,50012756/0 04/02/20022756
WILSON, CHARLES A II ET UX$131,0003599/40 01/07/19970
FOX, HARVEY W ET UX$00528/529 01/03/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 4,281
Replacement Cost: $738,131
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$671,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.76
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2318
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,324 2,324
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,957 1,957
BSMBasement 2,318 0
DCKDeck 508 0
GARGarage 501 0
OPROpen Porch 512 0
   8,120 4,281

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.91
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$261,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 25TY25TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,5001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME864.00 UNITS$17,7001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$691,900$261,200$953,100
2025$691,900$261,200$953,100
2025$691,900$261,200$953,100
2024$676,500$223,400$899,900
2024$676,500$223,400$899,900
2024$676,500$223,400$899,900
2024$676,500$223,400$899,900
2023$676,500$223,400$899,900
2023$676,500$223,400$899,900
2023$676,500$223,400$899,900
2023$676,500$223,400$899,900
2023$676,500$223,400$899,900
2022$503,100$193,400$696,500
2022$503,100$193,400$696,500
2022$503,100$193,400$696,500
2022$503,100$193,400$696,500
2021$503,100$193,400$696,500
2021$503,100$193,400$696,500
2021$503,100$193,400$696,500
2021$503,100$193,400$696,500
2020$475,100$180,900$656,000
2020$475,100$180,900$656,000
2020$475,100$180,900$656,000
2020$475,100$180,900$656,000
2019$475,100$180,900$656,000
2019$462,400$180,900$643,300
2019$462,400$180,900$643,300
2019$462,400$180,900$643,300
2019$429,600$173,700$603,300
2018$429,600$173,700$603,300
2018$429,600$173,700$603,300
2018$429,600$173,700$603,300
2017$429,600$173,700$603,300
2017$429,600$173,700$603,300
2017$429,600$173,700$603,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$691,900$261,200$953,100
2025$691,900$261,200$953,100
2025$691,900$261,200$953,100
2024$676,500$223,400$899,900
2024$676,500$223,400$899,900
2024$676,500$223,400$899,900
2024$676,500$223,400$899,900
2023$676,500$223,400$899,900
2023$676,500$223,400$899,900
2023$676,500$223,400$899,900
2023$676,500$223,400$899,900
2023$676,500$223,400$899,900
2022$503,100$193,400$696,500
2022$503,100$193,400$696,500
2022$503,100$193,400$696,500
2022$503,100$193,400$696,500
2021$503,100$193,400$696,500
2021$503,100$193,400$696,500
2021$503,100$193,400$696,500
2021$503,100$193,400$696,500
2020$475,100$180,900$656,000
2020$475,100$180,900$656,000
2020$475,100$180,900$656,000
2020$475,100$180,900$656,000
2019$475,100$180,900$656,000
2019$462,400$180,900$643,300
2019$462,400$180,900$643,300
2019$462,400$180,900$643,300
2019$429,600$173,700$603,300
2018$429,600$173,700$603,300
2018$429,600$173,700$603,300
2018$429,600$173,700$603,300
2017$429,600$173,700$603,300
2017$429,600$173,700$603,300
2017$429,600$173,700$603,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ J 1/ 1/ / Location : 11008 BUCHANAN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps