15091 GLEN VERDANT DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15091 GLEN VERDANT DR
Parcel ID
21/ J 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
18254
Owner
EDWARDS, WILLIAM JACK III ET UX
Total Market Value
$675,900
Appraisal
$675,900
PID
16033
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GLEN VERDANT SUBDIVISION PHASE I - LOT 3 PLAT CAB 4/374
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.52
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,000$240,900$675,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,000$240,900$675,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEDWARDS, WILLIAM JACK III ET UX
Address15091 GLEN VERDANT DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7147
Sale Price$399,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5639/1
Sale Date10/01/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EDWARDS, WILLIAM JACK III ET UX$399,00015639/10110/01/2015150005639
MASTER BUILDERS LLC$90,00011038/10103/02/2015150001038
DUBY, MICHAEL E ET UX$48,7501600/1 01/21/19970
FOX, HARVEY W ET UX$000/0 01/03/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 2,367
Replacement Cost: $448,423
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$435,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area992
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,352 1,352
FFLFirst Floor 992 992
OVROverhang 23 23
BSMBasement 992 0
DCKDeck 488 0
GARGarage 480 0
OPROpen Porch 104 0
   4,431 2,367

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.52
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$240,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,000$240,900$675,900
2025$435,000$240,900$675,900
2025$435,000$240,900$675,900
2024$421,800$206,600$628,400
2024$421,800$206,600$628,400
2024$421,800$206,600$628,400
2024$421,800$206,600$628,400
2023$421,800$206,600$628,400
2023$421,800$206,600$628,400
2023$421,800$206,600$628,400
2023$421,800$206,600$628,400
2023$421,800$206,600$628,400
2022$318,900$176,600$495,500
2022$318,900$176,600$495,500
2022$318,900$176,600$495,500
2022$318,900$176,600$495,500
2021$318,900$176,600$495,500
2021$318,900$176,600$495,500
2021$318,900$176,600$495,500
2021$318,900$176,600$495,500
2020$292,100$164,100$456,200
2020$292,100$164,100$456,200
2020$292,100$164,100$456,200
2020$292,100$164,100$456,200
2019$292,100$164,100$456,200
2019$292,100$164,100$456,200
2019$292,100$164,100$456,200
2019$292,100$164,100$456,200
2019$253,700$156,900$410,600
2018$253,700$156,900$410,600
2018$253,700$156,900$410,600
2018$253,700$156,900$410,600
2017$253,700$156,900$410,600
2017$253,700$156,900$410,600
2017$253,700$156,900$410,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,000$240,900$675,900
2025$435,000$240,900$675,900
2025$435,000$240,900$675,900
2024$421,800$206,600$628,400
2024$421,800$206,600$628,400
2024$421,800$206,600$628,400
2024$421,800$206,600$628,400
2023$421,800$206,600$628,400
2023$421,800$206,600$628,400
2023$421,800$206,600$628,400
2023$421,800$206,600$628,400
2023$421,800$206,600$628,400
2022$318,900$176,600$495,500
2022$318,900$176,600$495,500
2022$318,900$176,600$495,500
2022$318,900$176,600$495,500
2021$318,900$176,600$495,500
2021$318,900$176,600$495,500
2021$318,900$176,600$495,500
2021$318,900$176,600$495,500
2020$292,100$164,100$456,200
2020$292,100$164,100$456,200
2020$292,100$164,100$456,200
2020$292,100$164,100$456,200
2019$292,100$164,100$456,200
2019$292,100$164,100$456,200
2019$292,100$164,100$456,200
2019$292,100$164,100$456,200
2019$253,700$156,900$410,600
2018$253,700$156,900$410,600
2018$253,700$156,900$410,600
2018$253,700$156,900$410,600
2017$253,700$156,900$410,600
2017$253,700$156,900$410,600
2017$253,700$156,900$410,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ J 1/ 3/ / Location : 15091 GLEN VERDANT DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps