15015 GLEN VERDANT DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15015 GLEN VERDANT DR
Parcel ID
21/ J 2/ 7/ /
Acct#
18258
Owner
CRAIGHEAD, STEPHEN
Total Market Value
$662,200
Appraisal
$662,200
PID
16037
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GLEN VERDANT SUBDIVISION PHASE II - LOT 3 PLAT CAB 4/230-233 PLAT DB 577/251
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
6.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,000$203,200$662,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,000$203,200$662,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCRAIGHEAD, STEPHEN
Address15015 GLEN VERDANT DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7147
Sale Price$480,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4518/1
Sale Date08/29/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CRAIGHEAD, STEPHEN$480,00014518/10108/29/2018180004518
KONTIR, CARSEN MICHAEL ET UX$400,00011797/0 04/09/20101797
ARGENT DEVELOPMENT LLC$325,50117096/0 12/02/20097096
JOHNSON, JOHNNY L ET UX$627,00019094/0 08/23/20069094
WRIGHT, MICHAEL D ET UX$349,00017934/0 11/29/20017934
NEAL, MICHAEL R ET UX$01630/349 01/06/19980
NEAL, MICHAEL R$46,0001577/248 04/12/19960
FOX, HARVEY W ET UX$000/0 06/01/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,290
Replacement Cost: $510,304
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$449,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1314
Fin Basement Area1314
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,314 1,314
FUSFinished Upper Story 960 960
OVROverhang 16 16
BSMBasement 1,314 0
GARGarage 900 0
OPROpen Porch 274 0
PTOPatio 840 0
   5,618 2,290

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$203,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'576.00 UNITS$7,9001
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,000$203,200$662,200
2025$459,000$203,200$662,200
2025$459,000$203,200$662,200
2024$443,400$178,100$621,500
2024$443,400$178,100$621,500
2024$443,400$178,100$621,500
2024$443,400$178,100$621,500
2023$443,400$178,100$621,500
2023$443,400$178,100$621,500
2023$443,400$178,100$621,500
2023$443,400$178,100$621,500
2023$443,400$178,100$621,500
2022$352,200$148,100$500,300
2022$352,200$148,100$500,300
2022$352,200$148,100$500,300
2022$352,200$148,100$500,300
2021$352,200$148,100$500,300
2021$352,200$148,100$500,300
2021$352,200$148,100$500,300
2021$352,200$148,100$500,300
2020$314,700$135,600$450,300
2020$314,700$135,600$450,300
2020$314,700$135,600$450,300
2020$314,700$135,600$450,300
2019$314,700$135,600$450,300
2019$314,700$135,600$450,300
2019$314,700$135,600$450,300
2019$314,700$135,600$450,300
2019$289,700$135,600$425,300
2018$276,800$128,400$405,200
2018$276,800$128,400$405,200
2018$276,800$128,400$405,200
2017$276,800$128,400$405,200
2017$276,800$128,400$405,200
2017$276,800$128,400$405,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,000$203,200$662,200
2025$459,000$203,200$662,200
2025$459,000$203,200$662,200
2024$443,400$178,100$621,500
2024$443,400$178,100$621,500
2024$443,400$178,100$621,500
2024$443,400$178,100$621,500
2023$443,400$178,100$621,500
2023$443,400$178,100$621,500
2023$443,400$178,100$621,500
2023$443,400$178,100$621,500
2023$443,400$178,100$621,500
2022$352,200$148,100$500,300
2022$352,200$148,100$500,300
2022$352,200$148,100$500,300
2022$352,200$148,100$500,300
2021$352,200$148,100$500,300
2021$352,200$148,100$500,300
2021$352,200$148,100$500,300
2021$352,200$148,100$500,300
2020$314,700$135,600$450,300
2020$314,700$135,600$450,300
2020$314,700$135,600$450,300
2020$314,700$135,600$450,300
2019$314,700$135,600$450,300
2019$314,700$135,600$450,300
2019$314,700$135,600$450,300
2019$314,700$135,600$450,300
2019$289,700$135,600$425,300
2018$276,800$128,400$405,200
2018$276,800$128,400$405,200
2018$276,800$128,400$405,200
2017$276,800$128,400$405,200
2017$276,800$128,400$405,200
2017$276,800$128,400$405,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ J 2/ 7/ / Location : 15015 GLEN VERDANT DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps