15029 GLEN VERDANT DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15029 GLEN VERDANT DR
Parcel ID
21/ J 2/ 8/ /
Acct#
18259
Owner
FRELK, MICHAEL J ET UX
Total Market Value
$828,300
Appraisal
$828,300
PID
16038
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GLEN VERDANT SUBDIVISION PHASE II - LOT 4R PF 3/42
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.59
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$629,300$199,000$828,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$629,300$199,000$828,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFRELK, MICHAEL J ET UX
Address15029 GLEN VERDANT DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7147
Sale Price$535,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6231/1
Sale Date10/21/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FRELK, MICHAEL J ET UX$535,00016231/10110/21/2016160006231
KIRBY, CARL ET UX$449,90014945/0 08/20/20124945
MCWILLIAMS, KEITH D ET UX$425,00015917/0 11/08/20105917
LEWIS, JAMES R$01134/0 05/15/2008134
LEWIS, JAMES R ET UX$98,0001594/532 11/08/19960
FOX, HARVEY W ET UX$000/0 06/01/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 3,488
Replacement Cost: $680,926
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$599,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2080
Fin Basement Area2060
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,080 2,080
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,408 1,408
BSMBasement 2,080 0
DCKDeck 546 0
GARGarage 672 0
OPROpen Porch 72 0
   6,858 3,488

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.59
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$199,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE256.00 UNITS$1,0001
PORPORCHATATTACHED64.00 UNITS$6001
DWDRIVEWAY 30TY30TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3,0001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL1200.00 UNITS$19,5001
STGSTORAGEAGABOVE GARAGE600.00 UNITS$6,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$629,300$199,000$828,300
2025$629,300$199,000$828,300
2025$629,300$199,000$828,300
2024$605,500$179,000$784,500
2024$605,500$179,000$784,500
2024$605,500$179,000$784,500
2024$605,500$179,000$784,500
2023$605,500$179,000$784,500
2023$605,500$179,000$784,500
2023$605,500$179,000$784,500
2023$605,500$179,000$784,500
2023$605,500$179,000$784,500
2022$479,700$149,000$628,700
2022$479,700$149,000$628,700
2022$479,700$149,000$628,700
2022$479,700$149,000$628,700
2021$479,700$149,000$628,700
2021$479,700$149,000$628,700
2021$479,700$149,000$628,700
2021$479,700$149,000$628,700
2020$438,400$136,500$574,900
2020$438,400$136,500$574,900
2020$438,400$136,500$574,900
2020$438,400$136,500$574,900
2019$438,400$136,500$574,900
2019$438,400$136,500$574,900
2019$438,400$136,500$574,900
2019$438,400$136,500$574,900
2019$386,700$129,300$516,000
2018$386,700$129,300$516,000
2018$386,700$129,300$516,000
2018$386,700$129,300$516,000
2017$386,700$129,300$516,000
2017$386,700$129,300$516,000
2017$386,700$129,300$516,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$629,300$199,000$828,300
2025$629,300$199,000$828,300
2025$629,300$199,000$828,300
2024$605,500$179,000$784,500
2024$605,500$179,000$784,500
2024$605,500$179,000$784,500
2024$605,500$179,000$784,500
2023$605,500$179,000$784,500
2023$605,500$179,000$784,500
2023$605,500$179,000$784,500
2023$605,500$179,000$784,500
2023$605,500$179,000$784,500
2022$479,700$149,000$628,700
2022$479,700$149,000$628,700
2022$479,700$149,000$628,700
2022$479,700$149,000$628,700
2021$479,700$149,000$628,700
2021$479,700$149,000$628,700
2021$479,700$149,000$628,700
2021$479,700$149,000$628,700
2020$438,400$136,500$574,900
2020$438,400$136,500$574,900
2020$438,400$136,500$574,900
2020$438,400$136,500$574,900
2019$438,400$136,500$574,900
2019$438,400$136,500$574,900
2019$438,400$136,500$574,900
2019$438,400$136,500$574,900
2019$386,700$129,300$516,000
2018$386,700$129,300$516,000
2018$386,700$129,300$516,000
2018$386,700$129,300$516,000
2017$386,700$129,300$516,000
2017$386,700$129,300$516,000
2017$386,700$129,300$516,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ J 2/ 8/ / Location : 15029 GLEN VERDANT DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps