1125 OAKLAWN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1125 OAKLAWN DR
Parcel ID
41/ A1 6/ A 12/ /
Acct#
1701
Owner
DEJARNETTE, WILLIAM E ET UX
Total Market Value
$364,600
Appraisal
$364,600
PID
1604
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OAKLAWN SUB LOT 12
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
RE
Historic District
Acres
.38
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,100$114,500$364,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,100$114,500$364,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDEJARNETTE, WILLIAM E ET UX
Address1125 OAKLAWN DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3345
Sale Price$230,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3580/1
Sale Date07/05/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DEJARNETTE, WILLIAM E ET UX$230,00013580/10107/05/2017170003580
CARPENTER, JESSE BOYD III ET AL$016507/0 11/03/20096507
CARPENTER, JESSE BOYD III ET AL$01112/0 07/05/2007112
CARPENTER, J B JR ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 2,128
Replacement Cost: $443,397
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$248,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1596
Fin Basement Area848
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,596 1,596
FUSFinished Upper Story 532 532
BSMBasement 1,596 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 92 0
GARGarage 350 0
   4,166 2,128

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningRE
Neighborhood0254
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME80.00 UNITS$5001
BBQBBQ PITTYTYPICAL1.00 UNIT$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,000$114,500$356,500
2025$242,000$114,500$356,500
2025$242,000$114,500$356,500
2024$248,600$95,500$344,100
2024$248,600$95,500$344,100
2024$248,600$95,500$344,100
2024$248,600$95,500$344,100
2023$248,600$95,500$344,100
2023$248,600$95,500$344,100
2023$248,600$95,500$344,100
2023$248,600$95,500$344,100
2023$248,600$95,500$344,100
2022$189,100$67,000$256,100
2022$189,100$67,000$256,100
2022$189,100$67,000$256,100
2022$189,100$67,000$256,100
2021$189,100$67,000$256,100
2021$189,100$67,000$256,100
2021$189,100$67,000$256,100
2021$189,100$67,000$256,100
2020$173,800$59,000$232,800
2020$173,900$59,000$232,900
2020$173,900$59,000$232,900
2020$173,900$59,000$232,900
2019$173,900$59,000$232,900
2019$173,900$59,000$232,900
2019$173,900$59,000$232,900
2019$173,900$59,000$232,900
2019$173,300$59,000$232,300
2018$173,300$59,000$232,300
2018$173,300$59,000$232,300
2018$173,300$59,000$232,300
2017$173,300$59,000$232,300
2017$173,300$59,000$232,300
2017$173,300$59,000$232,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,000$114,500$356,500
2025$242,000$114,500$356,500
2025$242,000$114,500$356,500
2024$248,600$95,500$344,100
2024$248,600$95,500$344,100
2024$248,600$95,500$344,100
2024$248,600$95,500$344,100
2023$248,600$95,500$344,100
2023$248,600$95,500$344,100
2023$248,600$95,500$344,100
2023$248,600$95,500$344,100
2023$248,600$95,500$344,100
2022$189,100$67,000$256,100
2022$189,100$67,000$256,100
2022$189,100$67,000$256,100
2022$189,100$67,000$256,100
2021$189,100$67,000$256,100
2021$189,100$67,000$256,100
2021$189,100$67,000$256,100
2021$189,100$67,000$256,100
2020$173,800$59,000$232,800
2020$173,900$59,000$232,900
2020$173,900$59,000$232,900
2020$173,900$59,000$232,900
2019$173,900$59,000$232,900
2019$173,900$59,000$232,900
2019$173,900$59,000$232,900
2019$173,900$59,000$232,900
2019$173,300$59,000$232,300
2018$173,300$59,000$232,300
2018$173,300$59,000$232,300
2018$173,300$59,000$232,300
2017$173,300$59,000$232,300
2017$173,300$59,000$232,300
2017$173,300$59,000$232,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 6/ A 12/ / Location : 1125 OAKLAWN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps