15090 GLEN VERDANT DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15090 GLEN VERDANT DR
Parcel ID
21/ J 2/ 10/ /
Acct#
18261
Owner
JOHNSON, STEPHEN SCOTT ET UX
Total Market Value
$856,600
Appraisal
$856,600
PID
16040
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GLEN VERDANT SUBDIVISION PHASE II - LOT 6 PLAT CAB 4/376-377
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
7.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$643,000$213,600$856,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$643,000$213,600$856,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON, STEPHEN SCOTT ET UX
Address15090 GLEN VERDANT DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7143
Sale Price$520,525
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6207/1
Sale Date11/14/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JOHNSON, STEPHEN SCOTT ET UX$520,52516207/10111/14/2017170006207
JOHNSON, WILLIAM MICHAEL TR ET AL$517,00011059/10103/03/2015150001059
KEYSER, ROBERT L ET UX$46,7001560/726 08/23/19950
FOX, HARVEY W ET UX$000/0 06/01/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 4,003
Replacement Cost: $708,630
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$630,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)5
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)15
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2626
Fin Basement Area630
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,626 2,626
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,362 1,362
OVROverhang 15 15
BSMBasement 2,626 0
DCKDeck 312 0
OPROpen Porch 135 0
PTOPatio 312 0
   7,388 4,003

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$213,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL1152.00 UNITS$9,3001
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME480.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$643,000$213,600$856,600
2025$643,000$213,600$856,600
2025$643,000$213,600$856,600
2024$630,700$187,300$818,000
2024$630,700$187,300$818,000
2024$630,700$187,300$818,000
2024$630,700$187,300$818,000
2023$630,700$187,300$818,000
2023$630,700$187,300$818,000
2023$630,700$187,300$818,000
2023$630,700$187,300$818,000
2023$630,700$187,300$818,000
2022$487,900$157,300$645,200
2022$487,900$157,300$645,200
2022$487,900$157,300$645,200
2022$489,300$157,300$646,600
2021$489,300$157,300$646,600
2021$489,300$157,300$646,600
2021$489,300$157,300$646,600
2021$489,300$157,300$646,600
2020$444,400$144,800$589,200
2020$444,400$144,800$589,200
2020$444,400$144,800$589,200
2020$444,400$144,800$589,200
2019$444,400$144,800$589,200
2019$444,400$144,800$589,200
2019$444,400$144,800$589,200
2019$444,400$144,800$589,200
2019$389,000$137,600$526,600
2018$389,000$137,600$526,600
2018$389,000$137,600$526,600
2018$389,000$137,600$526,600
2017$389,000$137,600$526,600
2017$389,000$137,600$526,600
2017$389,000$137,600$526,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$643,000$213,600$856,600
2025$643,000$213,600$856,600
2025$643,000$213,600$856,600
2024$630,700$187,300$818,000
2024$630,700$187,300$818,000
2024$630,700$187,300$818,000
2024$630,700$187,300$818,000
2023$630,700$187,300$818,000
2023$630,700$187,300$818,000
2023$630,700$187,300$818,000
2023$630,700$187,300$818,000
2023$630,700$187,300$818,000
2022$487,900$157,300$645,200
2022$487,900$157,300$645,200
2022$487,900$157,300$645,200
2022$489,300$157,300$646,600
2021$489,300$157,300$646,600
2021$489,300$157,300$646,600
2021$489,300$157,300$646,600
2021$489,300$157,300$646,600
2020$444,400$144,800$589,200
2020$444,400$144,800$589,200
2020$444,400$144,800$589,200
2020$444,400$144,800$589,200
2019$444,400$144,800$589,200
2019$444,400$144,800$589,200
2019$444,400$144,800$589,200
2019$444,400$144,800$589,200
2019$389,000$137,600$526,600
2018$389,000$137,600$526,600
2018$389,000$137,600$526,600
2018$389,000$137,600$526,600
2017$389,000$137,600$526,600
2017$389,000$137,600$526,600
2017$389,000$137,600$526,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ J 2/ 10/ / Location : 15090 GLEN VERDANT DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps