15048 GLEN VERDANT DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15048 GLEN VERDANT DR
Parcel ID
21/ J 2/ 12/ /
Acct#
18263
Owner
BERRY, DANA P
Total Market Value
$618,600
Appraisal
$618,600
PID
16042
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GLEN VERDANT SUBDIVISION PHASE II - LOT 8 PLAT CAB 4/376-377
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
7.24
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,600$213,000$618,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,600$213,000$618,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBERRY, DANA P
Address15048 GLEN VERDANT DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7143
Sale Price$299,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2030/0
Sale Date04/08/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BERRY, DANA P$299,90012030/0 04/08/20092030
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO$439,6521433/0 01/26/2009433
COX, CECIL C III ET UX$378,000111559/0 10/08/200311559
GLASCOCK, PAMELA S$015827/0 11/02/20005827
GLASCOCK, WILBUR L ET UX$42,0001619/403 09/12/19970
FOX, HARVEY W ET UX$000/0 06/01/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,306
Replacement Cost: $453,727
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$403,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1603
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,603 1,603
FUSFinished Upper Story 662 662
OVROverhang 41 41
BSMBasement 1,603 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 145 0
PTOPatio 608 0
   5,124 2,306

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$213,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE200.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,600$213,000$618,600
2025$405,600$213,000$618,600
2025$405,600$213,000$618,600
2024$392,300$186,800$579,100
2024$392,300$186,800$579,100
2024$392,300$186,800$579,100
2024$392,800$186,800$579,600
2023$392,800$186,800$579,600
2023$392,800$186,800$579,600
2023$392,800$186,800$579,600
2023$392,800$186,800$579,600
2023$392,800$186,800$579,600
2022$290,800$156,800$447,600
2022$290,800$156,800$447,600
2022$290,800$156,800$447,600
2022$290,800$156,800$447,600
2021$290,800$156,800$447,600
2021$290,800$156,800$447,600
2021$290,800$156,800$447,600
2021$290,800$156,800$447,600
2020$273,400$144,300$417,700
2020$273,400$144,300$417,700
2020$273,400$144,300$417,700
2020$273,400$144,300$417,700
2019$273,400$144,300$417,700
2019$273,400$144,300$417,700
2019$273,400$144,300$417,700
2019$273,400$144,300$417,700
2019$234,000$137,100$371,100
2018$234,000$137,100$371,100
2018$234,000$137,100$371,100
2018$234,000$137,100$371,100
2017$234,000$137,100$371,100
2017$234,000$137,100$371,100
2017$234,000$137,100$371,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,600$213,000$618,600
2025$405,600$213,000$618,600
2025$405,600$213,000$618,600
2024$392,300$186,800$579,100
2024$392,300$186,800$579,100
2024$392,300$186,800$579,100
2024$392,800$186,800$579,600
2023$392,800$186,800$579,600
2023$392,800$186,800$579,600
2023$392,800$186,800$579,600
2023$392,800$186,800$579,600
2023$392,800$186,800$579,600
2022$290,800$156,800$447,600
2022$290,800$156,800$447,600
2022$290,800$156,800$447,600
2022$290,800$156,800$447,600
2021$290,800$156,800$447,600
2021$290,800$156,800$447,600
2021$290,800$156,800$447,600
2021$290,800$156,800$447,600
2020$273,400$144,300$417,700
2020$273,400$144,300$417,700
2020$273,400$144,300$417,700
2020$273,400$144,300$417,700
2019$273,400$144,300$417,700
2019$273,400$144,300$417,700
2019$273,400$144,300$417,700
2019$273,400$144,300$417,700
2019$234,000$137,100$371,100
2018$234,000$137,100$371,100
2018$234,000$137,100$371,100
2018$234,000$137,100$371,100
2017$234,000$137,100$371,100
2017$234,000$137,100$371,100
2017$234,000$137,100$371,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ J 2/ 12/ / Location : 15048 GLEN VERDANT DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps