10497 BUCHANAN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10497 BUCHANAN LN
Parcel ID
21/ J 2/ 13/ /
Acct#
18264
Owner
POLLARD, SHANNON LLYNN CO EXE
Total Market Value
$687,100
Appraisal
$687,100
PID
16043
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GLEN VERDANT SUBDIVISION PHASE II - LOT 9 PLAT CAB 4/230-233
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
7.71
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$470,100$217,000$687,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$470,100$217,000$687,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPOLLARD, SHANNON LLYNN CO EXE
GONZALES, LISA ANN CO EXE
Address4181 MASTERS CT

HAYMARKET , VA 20169-1810
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0208/1
Sale Date11/07/2025
Validity Code17

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
POLLARD, SHANNON LLYNN CO EXE $010208/11711/07/2025250000208
BUCHANAN, STEVE W $010207/10411/07/2025250000207
BUCHANAN, STEVE W ET UX$46,0000564/64 10/04/19950
FOX, HARVEY W ET UX$000/0 06/01/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,776
Replacement Cost: $525,405
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$467,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1155
Fin Basement Area560
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,559 1,559
FFLFirst Floor 1,155 1,155
OVROverhang 62 62
BSMBasement 1,155 0
DCKDeck 72 0
GARGarage 537 0
OPROpen Porch 208 0
SCRScreened Porch 236 0
   4,984 2,776

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.71
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$217,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 25TY25TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$470,100$217,000$687,100
2025$470,100$217,000$687,100
2025$470,100$217,000$687,100
2024$450,400$190,300$640,700
2024$450,400$190,300$640,700
2024$450,400$190,300$640,700
2024$450,400$190,300$640,700
2023$450,400$190,300$640,700
2023$450,400$190,300$640,700
2023$450,400$190,300$640,700
2023$450,400$190,300$640,700
2023$450,400$190,300$640,700
2022$344,700$160,300$505,000
2022$344,700$160,300$505,000
2022$344,700$160,300$505,000
2022$344,700$160,300$505,000
2021$344,700$160,300$505,000
2021$344,700$160,300$505,000
2021$344,700$160,300$505,000
2021$344,700$160,300$505,000
2020$316,000$147,800$463,800
2020$316,000$147,800$463,800
2020$316,000$147,800$463,800
2020$316,000$147,800$463,800
2019$316,000$147,800$463,800
2019$316,000$147,800$463,800
2019$316,000$147,800$463,800
2019$316,000$147,800$463,800
2019$280,300$140,600$420,900
2018$280,300$140,600$420,900
2018$280,300$140,600$420,900
2018$280,300$140,600$420,900
2017$280,300$140,600$420,900
2017$280,300$140,600$420,900
2017$280,300$140,600$420,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$470,100$217,000$687,100
2025$470,100$217,000$687,100
2025$470,100$217,000$687,100
2024$450,400$190,300$640,700
2024$450,400$190,300$640,700
2024$450,400$190,300$640,700
2024$450,400$190,300$640,700
2023$450,400$190,300$640,700
2023$450,400$190,300$640,700
2023$450,400$190,300$640,700
2023$450,400$190,300$640,700
2023$450,400$190,300$640,700
2022$344,700$160,300$505,000
2022$344,700$160,300$505,000
2022$344,700$160,300$505,000
2022$344,700$160,300$505,000
2021$344,700$160,300$505,000
2021$344,700$160,300$505,000
2021$344,700$160,300$505,000
2021$344,700$160,300$505,000
2020$316,000$147,800$463,800
2020$316,000$147,800$463,800
2020$316,000$147,800$463,800
2020$316,000$147,800$463,800
2019$316,000$147,800$463,800
2019$316,000$147,800$463,800
2019$316,000$147,800$463,800
2019$316,000$147,800$463,800
2019$280,300$140,600$420,900
2018$280,300$140,600$420,900
2018$280,300$140,600$420,900
2018$280,300$140,600$420,900
2017$280,300$140,600$420,900
2017$280,300$140,600$420,900
2017$280,300$140,600$420,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ J 2/ 13/ / Location : 10497 BUCHANAN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps