14446 GLEN VERDANT DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14446 GLEN VERDANT DR
Parcel ID
21/ J 2/ 15/ /
Acct#
18266
Owner
MONACO, RALPH JR TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$815,700
Appraisal
$815,700
PID
16044
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GLEN VERDANT SUBDIVISION PHASE II - LOT 11 PLAT CAB 5/138
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
6.91
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$605,500$210,200$815,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$605,500$210,200$815,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMONACO, RALPH JR TR ET AL
Address14446 GLEN VERDANT DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7171
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5908/1
Sale Date11/01/2019
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MONACO, RALPH JR TR ET AL $015908/10211/01/2019190005908
MONACO, RALPH E JR ET UX$555,00011384/10103/20/2018180001384
BARTOW, RICHARD F$434,90015326/0 10/08/20105326
FIFTH STREET ENTERPRISES LLC$297,50113211/0 06/22/20103211
LATTIN, CHRISTOPHER ET UX$48,6001612/710 06/26/19970
FOX, HARVEY W ET UX$000/0 06/01/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 3,480
Replacement Cost: $658,478
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$592,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1888
Fin Basement Area1068
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,251 2,251
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,156 1,156
OVROverhang 73 73
BSMBasement 1,888 0
CRLCrawl Space 363 0
DCKDeck 208 0
GARGarage 660 0
OPROpen Porch 432 0
PTOPatio 408 0
   7,439 3,480

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.91
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$210,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL1200.00 UNITS$10,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$605,500$210,200$815,700
2025$605,500$210,200$815,700
2025$605,500$210,200$815,700
2024$586,000$184,300$770,300
2024$557,900$184,300$742,200
2024$557,900$184,300$742,200
2024$557,900$184,300$742,200
2023$557,900$184,300$742,200
2023$557,900$184,300$742,200
2023$557,900$184,300$742,200
2023$557,900$184,300$742,200
2023$557,900$184,300$742,200
2022$429,500$154,300$583,800
2022$429,500$154,300$583,800
2022$429,500$154,300$583,800
2022$429,500$154,300$583,800
2021$429,500$154,300$583,800
2021$429,500$154,300$583,800
2021$429,500$154,300$583,800
2021$429,500$154,300$583,800
2020$389,600$141,800$531,400
2020$389,600$141,800$531,400
2020$389,600$141,800$531,400
2020$389,600$141,800$531,400
2019$389,600$141,800$531,400
2019$389,600$141,800$531,400
2019$389,600$141,800$531,400
2019$389,600$141,800$531,400
2019$358,800$141,800$500,600
2018$340,600$134,600$475,200
2018$368,200$134,600$502,800
2018$368,200$134,600$502,800
2017$368,200$134,600$502,800
2017$368,200$134,600$502,800
2017$368,200$134,600$502,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$605,500$210,200$815,700
2025$605,500$210,200$815,700
2025$605,500$210,200$815,700
2024$586,000$184,300$770,300
2024$557,900$184,300$742,200
2024$557,900$184,300$742,200
2024$557,900$184,300$742,200
2023$557,900$184,300$742,200
2023$557,900$184,300$742,200
2023$557,900$184,300$742,200
2023$557,900$184,300$742,200
2023$557,900$184,300$742,200
2022$429,500$154,300$583,800
2022$429,500$154,300$583,800
2022$429,500$154,300$583,800
2022$429,500$154,300$583,800
2021$429,500$154,300$583,800
2021$429,500$154,300$583,800
2021$429,500$154,300$583,800
2021$429,500$154,300$583,800
2020$389,600$141,800$531,400
2020$389,600$141,800$531,400
2020$389,600$141,800$531,400
2020$389,600$141,800$531,400
2019$389,600$141,800$531,400
2019$389,600$141,800$531,400
2019$389,600$141,800$531,400
2019$389,600$141,800$531,400
2019$358,800$141,800$500,600
2018$340,600$134,600$475,200
2018$368,200$134,600$502,800
2018$368,200$134,600$502,800
2017$368,200$134,600$502,800
2017$368,200$134,600$502,800
2017$368,200$134,600$502,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ J 2/ 15/ / Location : 14446 GLEN VERDANT DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps