13363 MT ZION CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13363 MT ZION CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
32/ K 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
18271
Owner
GIRARD, LESLIE JANE ET AL
Total Market Value
$590,700
Appraisal
$590,700
PID
16049
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRANDY STATION PLANTATION LOT 4A-PLAT CAB 5/258
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,200$211,500$590,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,200$211,500$590,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGIRARD, LESLIE JANE ET AL
Address2213 W WHITE OAKS DR
SPRINGFIELD, IL 62704-6422
Sale Price$365,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6868/1
Sale Date12/28/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GIRARD, LESLIE JANE ET AL$365,00016868/10112/28/2017170006968
ROGERS, KYLE A ET UX$285,00011619/0 02/28/20021619
KOONTZ, JOSEPH T ET UX$40,0001691/284 07/19/19990
LEVY, LARRY$000/0 07/25/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,608
Replacement Cost: $421,356
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$379,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.50
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,473 1,473
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,112 1,112
OVROverhang 23 23
GARGarage 641 0
OPROpen Porch 1,057 0
PTOPatio 852 0
   5,158 2,608

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$211,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,200$211,500$590,700
2025$379,200$211,500$590,700
2025$379,200$211,500$590,700
2024$365,700$148,000$513,700
2024$365,700$148,000$513,700
2024$365,700$148,000$513,700
2024$365,700$148,000$513,700
2023$365,700$148,000$513,700
2023$365,700$148,000$513,700
2023$365,700$148,000$513,700
2023$365,700$148,000$513,700
2023$365,700$148,000$513,700
2022$268,900$138,000$406,900
2022$268,900$138,000$406,900
2022$268,900$138,000$406,900
2022$268,900$138,000$406,900
2021$268,900$138,000$406,900
2021$268,900$138,000$406,900
2021$268,900$138,000$406,900
2021$268,900$138,000$406,900
2020$252,300$128,000$380,300
2020$252,300$128,000$380,300
2020$252,300$128,000$380,300
2020$252,300$128,000$380,300
2019$249,500$128,000$377,500
2019$249,500$128,000$377,500
2019$249,500$128,000$377,500
2019$249,500$128,000$377,500
2019$249,500$128,000$377,500
2018$231,900$128,000$359,900
2018$231,900$128,000$359,900
2018$231,900$128,000$359,900
2017$226,600$128,000$354,600
2017$226,600$128,000$354,600
2017$226,600$128,000$354,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,200$211,500$590,700
2025$379,200$211,500$590,700
2025$379,200$211,500$590,700
2024$365,700$148,000$513,700
2024$365,700$148,000$513,700
2024$365,700$148,000$513,700
2024$365,700$148,000$513,700
2023$365,700$148,000$513,700
2023$365,700$148,000$513,700
2023$365,700$148,000$513,700
2023$365,700$148,000$513,700
2023$365,700$148,000$513,700
2022$268,900$138,000$406,900
2022$268,900$138,000$406,900
2022$268,900$138,000$406,900
2022$268,900$138,000$406,900
2021$268,900$138,000$406,900
2021$268,900$138,000$406,900
2021$268,900$138,000$406,900
2021$268,900$138,000$406,900
2020$252,300$128,000$380,300
2020$252,300$128,000$380,300
2020$252,300$128,000$380,300
2020$252,300$128,000$380,300
2019$249,500$128,000$377,500
2019$249,500$128,000$377,500
2019$249,500$128,000$377,500
2019$249,500$128,000$377,500
2019$249,500$128,000$377,500
2018$231,900$128,000$359,900
2018$231,900$128,000$359,900
2018$231,900$128,000$359,900
2017$226,600$128,000$354,600
2017$226,600$128,000$354,600
2017$226,600$128,000$354,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ K 1/ 4/ / Location : 13363 MT ZION CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps