209 E PIEDMONT ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
209 E PIEDMONT ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ O1 14/ /
Acct#
1702
Owner
PYCHA, ELIZABETH M LER
Total Market Value
$422,300
Appraisal
$422,300
PID
1605
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PIEDMONT ST.
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
.62
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,800$89,500$422,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,800$89,500$422,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPYCHA, ELIZABETH M LER
Address209 E PIEDMONT ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2725
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2262/1
Sale Date04/30/2018
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PYCHA, ELIZABETH M LER $012262/10204/30/2018180002262
CARPENTER, ELIZABETH M$03319/119 11/25/20030
CARPENTER, J GARNETT ET UX$75,0000319/119 09/29/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,860
Replacement Cost: $414,763
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$327,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STONE
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1860
Fin Basement Area930
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,860 1,860
BSMBasement 1,860 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 384 0
GARGarage 330 0
OPROpen Porch 203 0
   4,637 1,860

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0447
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.62
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$89,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGCBCINDERBLOCK432.00 UNITS$4,3001
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,800$89,500$422,300
2025$332,800$89,500$422,300
2025$332,800$89,500$422,300
2024$316,000$70,100$386,100
2024$316,000$70,100$386,100
2024$316,000$70,100$386,100
2024$316,000$70,100$386,100
2023$316,000$70,100$386,100
2023$316,000$70,100$386,100
2023$316,000$70,100$386,100
2023$316,000$70,100$386,100
2023$316,000$70,100$386,100
2022$248,600$68,200$316,800
2022$248,600$68,200$316,800
2022$248,600$68,200$316,800
2022$248,600$68,200$316,800
2021$248,600$68,200$316,800
2021$248,600$68,200$316,800
2021$248,600$68,200$316,800
2021$248,600$68,200$316,800
2020$223,100$48,200$271,300
2020$223,100$48,200$271,300
2020$223,100$48,200$271,300
2020$223,100$48,200$271,300
2019$223,100$48,200$271,300
2019$223,100$48,200$271,300
2019$223,100$48,200$271,300
2019$223,100$48,200$271,300
2019$216,300$48,200$264,500
2018$216,300$48,200$264,500
2018$216,300$48,200$264,500
2018$216,300$48,200$264,500
2017$216,300$48,200$264,500
2017$216,300$48,200$264,500
2017$216,300$48,200$264,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,800$89,500$422,300
2025$332,800$89,500$422,300
2025$332,800$89,500$422,300
2024$316,000$70,100$386,100
2024$316,000$70,100$386,100
2024$316,000$70,100$386,100
2024$316,000$70,100$386,100
2023$316,000$70,100$386,100
2023$316,000$70,100$386,100
2023$316,000$70,100$386,100
2023$316,000$70,100$386,100
2023$316,000$70,100$386,100
2022$248,600$68,200$316,800
2022$248,600$68,200$316,800
2022$248,600$68,200$316,800
2022$248,600$68,200$316,800
2021$248,600$68,200$316,800
2021$248,600$68,200$316,800
2021$248,600$68,200$316,800
2021$248,600$68,200$316,800
2020$223,100$48,200$271,300
2020$223,100$48,200$271,300
2020$223,100$48,200$271,300
2020$223,100$48,200$271,300
2019$223,100$48,200$271,300
2019$223,100$48,200$271,300
2019$223,100$48,200$271,300
2019$223,100$48,200$271,300
2019$216,300$48,200$264,500
2018$216,300$48,200$264,500
2018$216,300$48,200$264,500
2018$216,300$48,200$264,500
2017$216,300$48,200$264,500
2017$216,300$48,200$264,500
2017$216,300$48,200$264,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ O1 14/ / Location : 209 E PIEDMONT ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps