15321 DRAGONFLY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15321 DRAGONFLY LN
Parcel ID
32/ K 1/ 8/ /
Acct#
18275
Owner
REINGRUBER, RONALD J ET UX
Total Market Value
$534,100
Appraisal
$534,100
PID
16053
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRANDY STATION PLANTATION PARCEL "B" PLAT CAB 7/679
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.87
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,700$151,400$534,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,700$151,400$534,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerREINGRUBER, RONALD J ET UX
Address15321 DRAGONFLY LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5508
Sale Price$314,483
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 13331/0
Sale Date11/21/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
REINGRUBER, RONALD J ET UX$314,483113331/0 11/21/200313331
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$150,00026067/0 06/04/20036067
BROWN, JOHN L ET UX$90,50015610/0 07/10/20025610
NORTH, GREGG H ET UX$48,0001574/89 02/28/19960
LEVY, LARRY$000/0 07/25/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,432
Replacement Cost: $407,429
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$370,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1020
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,396 1,396
FFLFirst Floor 1,036 1,036
BSMBasement 1,020 0
DCKDeck 346 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 204 0
SCRScreened Porch 252 0
   4,738 2,432

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.87
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$151,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL768.00 UNITS$11,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,700$151,400$534,100
2025$382,700$151,400$534,100
2025$382,700$151,400$534,100
2024$374,300$126,400$500,700
2024$374,300$126,400$500,700
2024$374,300$126,400$500,700
2024$374,300$126,400$500,700
2023$374,300$126,400$500,700
2023$374,300$126,400$500,700
2023$374,300$126,400$500,700
2023$374,300$126,400$500,700
2023$374,300$126,400$500,700
2022$287,000$116,400$403,400
2022$287,000$116,400$403,400
2022$287,000$116,400$403,400
2022$287,000$116,400$403,400
2021$287,000$116,400$403,400
2021$287,000$116,400$403,400
2021$287,000$116,400$403,400
2021$287,000$116,400$403,400
2020$263,000$106,400$369,400
2020$263,000$106,400$369,400
2020$263,000$106,400$369,400
2020$263,000$106,400$369,400
2019$263,000$106,400$369,400
2019$263,000$106,400$369,400
2019$263,000$106,400$369,400
2019$263,000$106,400$369,400
2019$249,600$106,400$356,000
2018$249,600$106,400$356,000
2018$249,600$106,400$356,000
2018$249,600$106,400$356,000
2017$249,600$106,400$356,000
2017$249,600$106,400$356,000
2017$249,600$106,400$356,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,700$151,400$534,100
2025$382,700$151,400$534,100
2025$382,700$151,400$534,100
2024$374,300$126,400$500,700
2024$374,300$126,400$500,700
2024$374,300$126,400$500,700
2024$374,300$126,400$500,700
2023$374,300$126,400$500,700
2023$374,300$126,400$500,700
2023$374,300$126,400$500,700
2023$374,300$126,400$500,700
2023$374,300$126,400$500,700
2022$287,000$116,400$403,400
2022$287,000$116,400$403,400
2022$287,000$116,400$403,400
2022$287,000$116,400$403,400
2021$287,000$116,400$403,400
2021$287,000$116,400$403,400
2021$287,000$116,400$403,400
2021$287,000$116,400$403,400
2020$263,000$106,400$369,400
2020$263,000$106,400$369,400
2020$263,000$106,400$369,400
2020$263,000$106,400$369,400
2019$263,000$106,400$369,400
2019$263,000$106,400$369,400
2019$263,000$106,400$369,400
2019$263,000$106,400$369,400
2019$249,600$106,400$356,000
2018$249,600$106,400$356,000
2018$249,600$106,400$356,000
2018$249,600$106,400$356,000
2017$249,600$106,400$356,000
2017$249,600$106,400$356,000
2017$249,600$106,400$356,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ K 1/ 8/ / Location : 15321 DRAGONFLY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps