15324 DRAGONFLY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15324 DRAGONFLY LN
Parcel ID
32/ K 1/ 9/ /
Acct#
18276
Owner
HALES, KEVIN J ET UX
Total Market Value
$564,700
Appraisal
$564,700
PID
16054
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRANDY STATION PLANTATION LOT 9 - PLAT CAB 4/256-258
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,000$187,700$564,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,000$187,700$564,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHALES, KEVIN J ET UX
Address15324 DRAGONFLY LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5509
Sale Price$38,160
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 562/131
Sale Date09/07/1995
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HALES, KEVIN J ET UX$38,1601562/131 09/07/19950
LEVY, LARRY$000/0 07/25/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,688
Replacement Cost: $412,894
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$363,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.6
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1680
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,680 1,680
F60FIN UPPER .60 STORY 1,680 1,008
BSMBasement 1,680 0
DCKDeck 200 0
PTOPatio 64 0
   5,304 2,688

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$187,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL864.00 UNITS$12,7001
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,000$187,700$564,700
2025$377,000$187,700$564,700
2025$377,000$187,700$564,700
2024$368,600$149,000$517,600
2024$368,600$149,000$517,600
2024$368,600$149,000$517,600
2024$368,600$149,000$517,600
2023$368,600$149,000$517,600
2023$368,600$149,000$517,600
2023$368,600$149,000$517,600
2023$368,600$149,000$517,600
2023$368,600$149,000$517,600
2022$271,700$139,000$410,700
2022$271,700$139,000$410,700
2022$271,700$139,000$410,700
2022$271,700$139,000$410,700
2021$271,700$139,000$410,700
2021$271,700$139,000$410,700
2021$271,700$139,000$410,700
2021$271,700$139,000$410,700
2020$260,000$129,000$389,000
2020$260,000$129,000$389,000
2020$260,000$129,000$389,000
2020$260,000$129,000$389,000
2019$260,000$129,000$389,000
2019$260,000$129,000$389,000
2019$260,000$129,000$389,000
2019$260,000$129,000$389,000
2019$242,300$129,000$371,300
2018$242,300$129,000$371,300
2018$242,300$129,000$371,300
2018$242,300$129,000$371,300
2017$242,300$129,000$371,300
2017$242,300$129,000$371,300
2017$242,300$129,000$371,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,000$187,700$564,700
2025$377,000$187,700$564,700
2025$377,000$187,700$564,700
2024$368,600$149,000$517,600
2024$368,600$149,000$517,600
2024$368,600$149,000$517,600
2024$368,600$149,000$517,600
2023$368,600$149,000$517,600
2023$368,600$149,000$517,600
2023$368,600$149,000$517,600
2023$368,600$149,000$517,600
2023$368,600$149,000$517,600
2022$271,700$139,000$410,700
2022$271,700$139,000$410,700
2022$271,700$139,000$410,700
2022$271,700$139,000$410,700
2021$271,700$139,000$410,700
2021$271,700$139,000$410,700
2021$271,700$139,000$410,700
2021$271,700$139,000$410,700
2020$260,000$129,000$389,000
2020$260,000$129,000$389,000
2020$260,000$129,000$389,000
2020$260,000$129,000$389,000
2019$260,000$129,000$389,000
2019$260,000$129,000$389,000
2019$260,000$129,000$389,000
2019$260,000$129,000$389,000
2019$242,300$129,000$371,300
2018$242,300$129,000$371,300
2018$242,300$129,000$371,300
2018$242,300$129,000$371,300
2017$242,300$129,000$371,300
2017$242,300$129,000$371,300
2017$242,300$129,000$371,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ K 1/ 9/ / Location : 15324 DRAGONFLY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps