15701 AUBURN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15701 AUBURN RD
Parcel ID
32/ K 1/ 10/ /
Acct#
18277
Owner
WYSE, NEIL R TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$736,900
Appraisal
$736,900
PID
16055
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRANDY STATION PLANTATION LOT 10 - PLAT DB 589/428
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.99
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$542,000$194,900$736,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$542,000$194,900$736,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWYSE, NEIL R TR ET AL
Address15701 AUBURN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5515
Sale Price$560,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6793/1
Sale Date12/13/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WYSE, NEIL R TR ET AL$560,00016793/10112/13/2019190006793
WHITE, LINDA J TR$015922/0 11/08/20105922
WHITE, LINDA J$015920/0 11/08/20105920
WHITE, LINDA J TEE$014635/0 07/31/20094635
WHITE, LINDA J$01255/0 01/15/2009255
WHITE, LINDA J TEE$00716/506 04/25/20000
WHITE, LINDA J$47,2000589/425 09/05/19960
LEVY, LARRY$000/0 07/25/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,136
Replacement Cost: $565,683
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$497,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)5
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2072
Fin Basement Area1736
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,072 2,072
OVROverhang 64 64
BSMBasement 2,072 0
DCKDeck 672 0
GARGarage 768 0
OPROpen Porch 32 0
PTOPatio 192 0
   5,872 2,136

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.99
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$194,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGACSACCESSORY1200.00 UNITS$27,6001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL840.00 UNITS$16,0001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED160.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$542,000$194,900$736,900
2025$542,000$194,900$736,900
2025$542,000$194,900$736,900
2024$515,100$154,900$670,000
2024$515,100$154,900$670,000
2024$515,100$154,900$670,000
2024$515,100$154,900$670,000
2023$515,100$154,900$670,000
2023$515,100$154,900$670,000
2023$515,100$154,900$670,000
2023$515,100$154,900$670,000
2023$515,100$154,900$670,000
2022$414,100$144,900$559,000
2022$414,100$144,900$559,000
2022$414,100$144,900$559,000
2022$407,900$144,900$552,800
2021$407,900$144,900$552,800
2021$407,900$144,900$552,800
2021$407,900$144,900$552,800
2021$407,900$144,900$552,800
2020$359,800$134,900$494,700
2020$359,800$134,900$494,700
2020$359,800$134,900$494,700
2020$359,800$134,900$494,700
2019$295,900$134,900$430,800
2019$295,900$134,900$430,800
2019$295,900$134,900$430,800
2019$295,900$134,900$430,800
2019$273,700$134,900$408,600
2018$273,700$134,900$408,600
2018$273,700$134,900$408,600
2018$273,700$134,900$408,600
2017$273,700$134,900$408,600
2017$273,700$134,900$408,600
2017$273,700$134,900$408,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$542,000$194,900$736,900
2025$542,000$194,900$736,900
2025$542,000$194,900$736,900
2024$515,100$154,900$670,000
2024$515,100$154,900$670,000
2024$515,100$154,900$670,000
2024$515,100$154,900$670,000
2023$515,100$154,900$670,000
2023$515,100$154,900$670,000
2023$515,100$154,900$670,000
2023$515,100$154,900$670,000
2023$515,100$154,900$670,000
2022$414,100$144,900$559,000
2022$414,100$144,900$559,000
2022$414,100$144,900$559,000
2022$407,900$144,900$552,800
2021$407,900$144,900$552,800
2021$407,900$144,900$552,800
2021$407,900$144,900$552,800
2021$407,900$144,900$552,800
2020$359,800$134,900$494,700
2020$359,800$134,900$494,700
2020$359,800$134,900$494,700
2020$359,800$134,900$494,700
2019$295,900$134,900$430,800
2019$295,900$134,900$430,800
2019$295,900$134,900$430,800
2019$295,900$134,900$430,800
2019$273,700$134,900$408,600
2018$273,700$134,900$408,600
2018$273,700$134,900$408,600
2018$273,700$134,900$408,600
2017$273,700$134,900$408,600
2017$273,700$134,900$408,600
2017$273,700$134,900$408,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ K 1/ 10/ / Location : 15701 AUBURN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps