15763 AUBURN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15763 AUBURN RD
Parcel ID
32/ K 1/ 11/ /
Acct#
18278
Owner
TATUM, WILLIAM CARLYLE ET ALS
Total Market Value
$929,900
Appraisal
$929,900
PID
16056
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRANDY STATION PLANTATION LOT 11 - PLAT CAB 4/256-258
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$673,800$256,100$929,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$673,800$256,100$929,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTATUM, WILLIAM CARLYLE ET ALS
Address15763 AUBURN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5515
Sale Price$688,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5278/1
Sale Date10/03/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TATUM, WILLIAM CARLYLE ET ALS $688,50015278/10110/03/2019190005278
PASSARELLI, FRANK$010832/10602/19/2015150000832
PASSARELLI, FRANK AND$44,0001582/689 06/14/19960
LEVY, LARRY$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 4,285
Replacement Cost: $733,515
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$645,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2180
Fin Basement Area2000
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)3
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,137 3,137
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,148 1,148
BSMBasement 2,180 0
DCKDeck 160 0
GARGarage 957 0
OPROpen Porch 288 0
PTOPatio 476 0
   8,346 4,285

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$256,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED288.00 UNITS$1,2001
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'540.00 UNITS$12,9001
DWDRIVEWAY 35TY35TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3,5001
BRNBARNFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1,0001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN160.00 UNITS$1,5001
BRNBARNFMFRAME & METAL2400.00 UNITS$4,8001
BRNBARNFMFRAME & METAL912.00 UNITS$1,8001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN288.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDWDWOOD160.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$673,800$256,100$929,900
2025$673,800$256,100$929,900
2025$673,800$256,100$929,900
2024$650,700$201,600$852,300
2024$650,700$201,600$852,300
2024$650,700$201,600$852,300
2024$650,700$201,600$852,300
2023$650,700$201,600$852,300
2023$650,700$201,600$852,300
2023$650,700$201,600$852,300
2023$650,700$201,600$852,300
2023$650,700$201,600$852,300
2022$515,700$186,600$702,300
2022$515,700$186,600$702,300
2022$515,700$186,600$702,300
2022$504,000$186,600$690,600
2021$504,000$186,600$690,600
2021$504,000$186,600$690,600
2021$504,000$186,600$690,600
2021$504,000$186,600$690,600
2020$458,900$171,600$630,500
2020$458,900$171,600$630,500
2020$458,900$171,600$630,500
2020$458,900$171,600$630,500
2019$458,900$155,800$614,700
2019$434,600$128,300$562,900
2019$434,600$128,300$562,900
2019$434,600$128,300$562,900
2019$414,700$128,300$543,000
2018$414,700$128,300$543,000
2018$414,700$128,300$543,000
2018$414,700$128,300$543,000
2017$414,700$128,300$543,000
2017$414,700$128,300$543,000
2017$414,700$128,300$543,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$673,800$256,100$929,900
2025$673,800$256,100$929,900
2025$673,800$256,100$929,900
2024$650,700$201,600$852,300
2024$650,700$201,600$852,300
2024$650,700$201,600$852,300
2024$650,700$201,600$852,300
2023$650,700$201,600$852,300
2023$650,700$201,600$852,300
2023$650,700$201,600$852,300
2023$650,700$201,600$852,300
2023$650,700$201,600$852,300
2022$515,700$186,600$702,300
2022$515,700$186,600$702,300
2022$515,700$186,600$702,300
2022$504,000$186,600$690,600
2021$504,000$186,600$690,600
2021$504,000$186,600$690,600
2021$504,000$186,600$690,600
2021$504,000$186,600$690,600
2020$458,900$171,600$630,500
2020$458,900$171,600$630,500
2020$458,900$171,600$630,500
2020$458,900$171,600$630,500
2019$458,900$155,800$614,700
2019$434,600$128,300$562,900
2019$434,600$128,300$562,900
2019$434,600$128,300$562,900
2019$414,700$128,300$543,000
2018$414,700$128,300$543,000
2018$414,700$128,300$543,000
2018$414,700$128,300$543,000
2017$414,700$128,300$543,000
2017$414,700$128,300$543,000
2017$414,700$128,300$543,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ K 1/ 11/ / Location : 15763 AUBURN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps