16011 AUBURN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16011 AUBURN RD
Parcel ID
32/ K 1/ 12/ /
Acct#
18279
Owner
ADAMS, FRANCES MAE
Total Market Value
$647,300
Appraisal
$647,300
PID
16057
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRANDY STATION PLANTATION LOT 12 - PLAT CAB 4/256-258
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
12.73
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$437,600$209,700$647,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$437,600$209,700$647,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerADAMS, FRANCES MAE
Address16011 AUBURN RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5518
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0204/1
Sale Date11/06/2025
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ADAMS, FRANCES MAE $010204/10411/06/2025250000204
ADAMS, BENNY L ET UX$47,5001626/615 11/25/19970
LEVY, LARRY$000/0 07/25/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,683
Replacement Cost: $488,280
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$434,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2665
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,665 2,665
OVROverhang 18 18
BSMBasement 2,665 0
DCKDeck 504 0
GARGarage 499 0
OPROpen Porch 189 0
   6,540 2,683

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.73
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$209,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 30TY30TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$437,600$209,700$647,300
2025$437,600$209,700$647,300
2025$437,600$209,700$647,300
2024$421,800$167,100$588,900
2024$421,800$167,100$588,900
2024$421,800$167,100$588,900
2024$421,800$167,100$588,900
2023$421,800$167,100$588,900
2023$421,800$167,100$588,900
2023$421,800$167,100$588,900
2023$421,800$167,100$588,900
2023$421,800$167,100$588,900
2022$325,000$157,100$482,100
2022$325,000$157,100$482,100
2022$325,000$157,100$482,100
2022$325,000$157,100$482,100
2021$325,000$157,100$482,100
2021$325,000$157,100$482,100
2021$325,000$157,100$482,100
2021$325,000$157,100$482,100
2020$294,400$147,100$441,500
2020$294,400$147,100$441,500
2020$294,400$147,100$441,500
2020$294,400$147,100$441,500
2019$294,400$147,100$441,500
2019$294,400$147,100$441,500
2019$294,400$147,100$441,500
2019$294,400$147,100$441,500
2019$268,000$147,100$415,100
2018$268,000$147,100$415,100
2018$268,000$147,100$415,100
2018$268,000$147,100$415,100
2017$268,000$147,100$415,100
2017$268,000$147,100$415,100
2017$268,000$147,100$415,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$437,600$209,700$647,300
2025$437,600$209,700$647,300
2025$437,600$209,700$647,300
2024$421,800$167,100$588,900
2024$421,800$167,100$588,900
2024$421,800$167,100$588,900
2024$421,800$167,100$588,900
2023$421,800$167,100$588,900
2023$421,800$167,100$588,900
2023$421,800$167,100$588,900
2023$421,800$167,100$588,900
2023$421,800$167,100$588,900
2022$325,000$157,100$482,100
2022$325,000$157,100$482,100
2022$325,000$157,100$482,100
2022$325,000$157,100$482,100
2021$325,000$157,100$482,100
2021$325,000$157,100$482,100
2021$325,000$157,100$482,100
2021$325,000$157,100$482,100
2020$294,400$147,100$441,500
2020$294,400$147,100$441,500
2020$294,400$147,100$441,500
2020$294,400$147,100$441,500
2019$294,400$147,100$441,500
2019$294,400$147,100$441,500
2019$294,400$147,100$441,500
2019$294,400$147,100$441,500
2019$268,000$147,100$415,100
2018$268,000$147,100$415,100
2018$268,000$147,100$415,100
2018$268,000$147,100$415,100
2017$268,000$147,100$415,100
2017$268,000$147,100$415,100
2017$268,000$147,100$415,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ K 1/ 12/ / Location : 16011 AUBURN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps