16165 AUBURN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16165 AUBURN RD
Parcel ID
32/ K 1/ 14/ /
Acct#
18281
Owner
GORE, JOHN G ET UX
Total Market Value
$476,900
Appraisal
$476,900
PID
16058
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRANDY STATION PLANTATION LOT 14 - PLAT CAB 4/256-258
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,400$186,500$476,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,400$186,500$476,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGORE, JOHN G ET UX
Address16165 AUBURN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5519
Sale Price$157,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 596/226
Sale Date12/03/1996
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GORE, JOHN G ET UX$157,0001596/226 12/03/19960
R E FAYLOR CONSTRUCTION INC$43,0000582/659 06/14/19960
LEVY, LARRY$000/0 07/25/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $308,471
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$271,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1512
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,512 1,512
BSMBasement 1,512 0
   3,024 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$186,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME1200.00 UNITS$3,6001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN1.00 UNITS$6001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL720.00 UNITS$14,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,400$186,500$476,900
2025$290,400$186,500$476,900
2025$290,400$186,500$476,900
2024$281,600$148,000$429,600
2024$281,600$148,000$429,600
2024$281,600$148,000$429,600
2024$281,600$148,000$429,600
2023$272,200$148,000$420,200
2023$272,200$148,000$420,200
2023$272,200$148,000$420,200
2023$272,200$148,000$420,200
2023$272,200$148,000$420,200
2022$204,100$138,000$342,100
2022$204,100$138,000$342,100
2022$204,100$138,000$342,100
2022$204,100$138,000$342,100
2021$204,100$138,000$342,100
2021$204,100$138,000$342,100
2021$204,100$138,000$342,100
2021$204,100$138,000$342,100
2020$188,900$128,000$316,900
2020$188,900$128,000$316,900
2020$188,900$128,000$316,900
2020$188,900$128,000$316,900
2019$188,900$128,000$316,900
2019$188,900$128,000$316,900
2019$188,900$128,000$316,900
2019$188,900$128,000$316,900
2019$158,500$128,000$286,500
2018$158,500$128,000$286,500
2018$158,500$128,000$286,500
2018$158,500$128,000$286,500
2017$158,500$128,000$286,500
2017$158,500$128,000$286,500
2017$158,500$128,000$286,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,400$186,500$476,900
2025$290,400$186,500$476,900
2025$290,400$186,500$476,900
2024$281,600$148,000$429,600
2024$281,600$148,000$429,600
2024$281,600$148,000$429,600
2024$281,600$148,000$429,600
2023$272,200$148,000$420,200
2023$272,200$148,000$420,200
2023$272,200$148,000$420,200
2023$272,200$148,000$420,200
2023$272,200$148,000$420,200
2022$204,100$138,000$342,100
2022$204,100$138,000$342,100
2022$204,100$138,000$342,100
2022$204,100$138,000$342,100
2021$204,100$138,000$342,100
2021$204,100$138,000$342,100
2021$204,100$138,000$342,100
2021$204,100$138,000$342,100
2020$188,900$128,000$316,900
2020$188,900$128,000$316,900
2020$188,900$128,000$316,900
2020$188,900$128,000$316,900
2019$188,900$128,000$316,900
2019$188,900$128,000$316,900
2019$188,900$128,000$316,900
2019$188,900$128,000$316,900
2019$158,500$128,000$286,500
2018$158,500$128,000$286,500
2018$158,500$128,000$286,500
2018$158,500$128,000$286,500
2017$158,500$128,000$286,500
2017$158,500$128,000$286,500
2017$158,500$128,000$286,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ K 1/ 14/ / Location : 16165 AUBURN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps