16193 AUBURN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16193 AUBURN RD
Parcel ID
32/ K 1/ 15/ /
Acct#
18282
Owner
MINDOCK, PETER E ET UX
Total Market Value
$411,200
Appraisal
$411,200
PID
16059
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRANDY STATION PLANTATION LOT 15 - PLAT CAB 4/256-258
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,700$186,500$411,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,700$186,500$411,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMINDOCK, PETER E ET UX
Address16193 AUBURN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5519
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10869/0
Sale Date12/26/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MINDOCK, PETER E ET UX$0110869/0 12/26/200210869
MINDOCK, PETER E$143,90014374/0 07/16/20014374
HARRINGTON, MARY E$120,1701709/449 02/04/20000
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$35,0001698/341 09/28/19990
HARRINGTON, MARY E$40,0001690/749 07/15/19990
LEVY, LARRY$000/0 07/25/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,104
Replacement Cost: $233,897
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$210,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,104 1,104
DCKDeck 96 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   1,320 1,104

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$186,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE CFR3FRAME & METAL1184.00 UNITS$14,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,700$186,500$411,200
2025$224,700$186,500$411,200
2025$224,700$186,500$411,200
2024$219,900$148,000$367,900
2024$219,900$148,000$367,900
2024$219,900$148,000$367,900
2024$219,900$148,000$367,900
2023$219,900$148,000$367,900
2023$219,900$148,000$367,900
2023$219,900$148,000$367,900
2023$219,900$148,000$367,900
2023$219,900$148,000$367,900
2022$163,100$138,000$301,100
2022$163,100$138,000$301,100
2022$163,100$138,000$301,100
2022$163,100$138,000$301,100
2021$163,100$138,000$301,100
2021$163,100$138,000$301,100
2021$163,100$138,000$301,100
2021$163,100$138,000$301,100
2020$155,900$128,000$283,900
2020$155,900$128,000$283,900
2020$155,900$128,000$283,900
2020$155,900$128,000$283,900
2019$155,900$128,000$283,900
2019$155,900$128,000$283,900
2019$155,900$128,000$283,900
2019$155,900$128,000$283,900
2019$126,500$128,000$254,500
2018$126,500$128,000$254,500
2018$126,500$128,000$254,500
2018$126,500$128,000$254,500
2017$126,500$128,000$254,500
2017$126,500$128,000$254,500
2017$126,500$128,000$254,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,700$186,500$411,200
2025$224,700$186,500$411,200
2025$224,700$186,500$411,200
2024$219,900$148,000$367,900
2024$219,900$148,000$367,900
2024$219,900$148,000$367,900
2024$219,900$148,000$367,900
2023$219,900$148,000$367,900
2023$219,900$148,000$367,900
2023$219,900$148,000$367,900
2023$219,900$148,000$367,900
2023$219,900$148,000$367,900
2022$163,100$138,000$301,100
2022$163,100$138,000$301,100
2022$163,100$138,000$301,100
2022$163,100$138,000$301,100
2021$163,100$138,000$301,100
2021$163,100$138,000$301,100
2021$163,100$138,000$301,100
2021$163,100$138,000$301,100
2020$155,900$128,000$283,900
2020$155,900$128,000$283,900
2020$155,900$128,000$283,900
2020$155,900$128,000$283,900
2019$155,900$128,000$283,900
2019$155,900$128,000$283,900
2019$155,900$128,000$283,900
2019$155,900$128,000$283,900
2019$126,500$128,000$254,500
2018$126,500$128,000$254,500
2018$126,500$128,000$254,500
2018$126,500$128,000$254,500
2017$126,500$128,000$254,500
2017$126,500$128,000$254,500
2017$126,500$128,000$254,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ K 1/ 15/ / Location : 16193 AUBURN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps