9098 SCOTTS MOUNTAIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9098 SCOTTS MOUNTAIN RD
Parcel ID
19/ / 29/ G2 /
Acct#
18285
Owner
JENKINS, EDDIE R ET UX
Total Market Value
$386,900
Appraisal
$386,900
PID
16062
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 560/691
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,600$119,300$386,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,600$119,300$386,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, EDDIE R ET UX
Address9098 SCOTTS MTN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4965
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 560/689
Sale Date08/22/1995
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, EDDIE R ET UX$01560/689 08/22/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,456
Replacement Cost: $303,739
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$267,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1456
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,456 1,456
BSMBasement 1,456 0
DCKDeck 36 0
OPROpen Porch 128 0
   3,076 1,456

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,600$119,300$386,900
2025$267,600$119,300$386,900
2025$267,600$119,300$386,900
2024$257,500$89,300$346,800
2024$257,500$89,300$346,800
2024$257,500$89,300$346,800
2024$257,500$89,300$346,800
2023$257,500$89,300$346,800
2023$257,500$89,300$346,800
2023$257,500$89,300$346,800
2023$257,500$89,300$346,800
2023$257,500$89,300$346,800
2022$192,400$74,300$266,700
2022$192,400$74,300$266,700
2022$192,400$74,300$266,700
2022$192,400$74,300$266,700
2021$192,400$74,300$266,700
2021$192,400$74,300$266,700
2021$192,400$74,300$266,700
2021$192,400$74,300$266,700
2020$177,000$62,700$239,700
2020$177,000$62,700$239,700
2020$177,000$62,700$239,700
2020$177,000$62,700$239,700
2019$177,000$62,700$239,700
2019$177,000$62,700$239,700
2019$177,000$62,700$239,700
2019$177,000$62,700$239,700
2019$147,100$59,400$206,500
2018$147,100$59,400$206,500
2018$147,100$59,400$206,500
2018$147,100$59,400$206,500
2017$147,100$59,400$206,500
2017$147,100$59,400$206,500
2017$147,100$59,400$206,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,600$119,300$386,900
2025$267,600$119,300$386,900
2025$267,600$119,300$386,900
2024$257,500$89,300$346,800
2024$257,500$89,300$346,800
2024$257,500$89,300$346,800
2024$257,500$89,300$346,800
2023$257,500$89,300$346,800
2023$257,500$89,300$346,800
2023$257,500$89,300$346,800
2023$257,500$89,300$346,800
2023$257,500$89,300$346,800
2022$192,400$74,300$266,700
2022$192,400$74,300$266,700
2022$192,400$74,300$266,700
2022$192,400$74,300$266,700
2021$192,400$74,300$266,700
2021$192,400$74,300$266,700
2021$192,400$74,300$266,700
2021$192,400$74,300$266,700
2020$177,000$62,700$239,700
2020$177,000$62,700$239,700
2020$177,000$62,700$239,700
2020$177,000$62,700$239,700
2019$177,000$62,700$239,700
2019$177,000$62,700$239,700
2019$177,000$62,700$239,700
2019$177,000$62,700$239,700
2019$147,100$59,400$206,500
2018$147,100$59,400$206,500
2018$147,100$59,400$206,500
2018$147,100$59,400$206,500
2017$147,100$59,400$206,500
2017$147,100$59,400$206,500
2017$147,100$59,400$206,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 29/ G2 / Location : 9098 SCOTTS MOUNTAIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps