13025 WALNUT LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13025 WALNUT LN
Parcel ID
20/ / 36/ U /
Acct#
18286
Owner
NARBONNE, JENNIFER ET VIR
Total Market Value
$962,500
Appraisal
$962,500
PID
16063
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 560/660
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
15.75
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$591,300$371,200$962,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$591,300$371,200$962,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNARBONNE, JENNIFER ET VIR
Address13025 WALNUT LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7079
Sale Price$745,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8098/1
Sale Date11/13/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NARBONNE, JENNIFER ET VIR $745,00018098/10111/13/2020200008098
SULLIVAN, WENDY LEE$011411/10603/09/2020200001411
O'BANNON, WENDY S$010448/10101/26/2018180000448
O'BANNON, T POWELL$55,0001560/657 08/21/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 3,026
Replacement Cost: $571,310
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$502,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)5
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1196
Fin Basement Area600
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,916 1,916
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,110 1,110
BSMBasement 1,196 0
DCKDeck 320 0
GARGarage 720 0
OPROpen Porch 316 0
   5,578 3,026

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15.75
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$371,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE1152.00 UNITS$4,6001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME1152.00 UNITS$19,4001
STBSTABLE AFR1FRAME & METAL1728.00 UNITS$41,5001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL960.00 UNITS$18,5001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME192.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT320.00 UNITS$1,3001
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 5TYTYPICAL225.00 UNITS$5001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN288.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDUTILUTILITY288.00 UNITS$9001
SHDSHEDUTILUTILITY288.00 UNITS$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$591,300$371,200$962,500
2025$591,300$371,200$962,500
2025$591,300$371,200$962,500
2024$561,400$285,400$846,800
2024$561,400$310,500$871,900
2024$561,400$310,500$871,900
2024$561,400$310,500$871,900
2023$561,400$310,500$871,900
2023$561,400$310,500$871,900
2023$561,400$310,500$871,900
2023$561,400$310,500$871,900
2023$561,400$310,500$871,900
2022$448,600$280,500$729,100
2022$448,600$280,500$729,100
2022$448,600$280,500$729,100
2022$448,600$280,500$729,100
2021$448,600$280,500$729,100
2021$448,600$280,500$729,100
2021$448,600$280,500$729,100
2021$448,600$280,500$729,100
2020$323,400$257,300$580,700
2020$323,400$257,300$580,700
2020$323,400$257,300$580,700
2020$323,400$257,300$580,700
2019$323,400$257,300$580,700
2019$323,400$257,300$580,700
2019$323,400$257,300$580,700
2019$323,400$257,300$580,700
2019$308,800$187,900$496,700
2018$308,800$187,900$496,700
2018$308,800$187,900$496,700
2018$308,800$187,900$496,700
2017$308,800$187,900$496,700
2017$308,800$187,900$496,700
2017$308,800$187,900$496,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$591,300$371,200$962,500
2025$591,300$371,200$962,500
2025$591,300$371,200$962,500
2024$561,400$285,400$846,800
2024$561,400$310,500$871,900
2024$561,400$310,500$871,900
2024$561,400$310,500$871,900
2023$561,400$310,500$871,900
2023$561,400$310,500$871,900
2023$561,400$310,500$871,900
2023$561,400$310,500$871,900
2023$561,400$310,500$871,900
2022$448,600$280,500$729,100
2022$448,600$280,500$729,100
2022$448,600$280,500$729,100
2022$448,600$280,500$729,100
2021$448,600$280,500$729,100
2021$448,600$280,500$729,100
2021$448,600$280,500$729,100
2021$448,600$280,500$729,100
2020$323,400$257,300$580,700
2020$323,400$257,300$580,700
2020$323,400$257,300$580,700
2020$323,400$257,300$580,700
2019$323,400$257,300$580,700
2019$323,400$257,300$580,700
2019$323,400$257,300$580,700
2019$323,400$257,300$580,700
2019$308,800$187,900$496,700
2018$308,800$187,900$496,700
2018$308,800$187,900$496,700
2018$308,800$187,900$496,700
2017$308,800$187,900$496,700
2017$308,800$187,900$496,700
2017$308,800$187,900$496,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ / 36/ U / Location : 13025 WALNUT LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps