22210 CEDAR GROVE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22210 CEDAR GROVE RD
Parcel ID
62/ / 88/ C /
Acct#
18287
Owner
SCHULTE, JON J ET UX
Total Market Value
$584,400
Appraisal
$584,400
PID
16064
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TRACT 2 PLAT DB 561/342; PF 4/890-891
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
27.565
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,100$181,300$584,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,100$181,300$584,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHULTE, JON J ET UX
Address22210 CEDAR GROVE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7802
Sale Price$51,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 721/671
Sale Date06/14/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SCHULTE, JON J ET UX$51,5001721/671 06/14/20000
ORDEWALD, MATTHEW JOHN ET UX$32,0000561/340 08/30/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,688
Replacement Cost: $403,768
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$363,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1344
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,344 1,344
BSMBasement 1,344 0
OPROpen Porch 288 0
   4,320 2,688

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)27.56
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$181,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMOMETAL MORT1200.00 UNITS$39,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,100$181,300$584,400
2025$403,100$181,300$584,400
2025$403,100$181,300$584,400
2024$393,800$171,300$565,100
2024$393,800$171,300$565,100
2024$393,800$171,300$565,100
2024$393,800$171,300$565,100
2023$393,800$171,300$565,100
2023$393,800$171,300$565,100
2023$393,800$171,300$565,100
2023$393,800$171,300$565,100
2023$393,800$171,300$565,100
2022$303,800$161,300$465,100
2022$303,800$161,300$465,100
2022$303,800$161,300$465,100
2022$303,800$161,300$465,100
2021$303,800$161,300$465,100
2021$303,800$161,300$465,100
2021$303,800$161,300$465,100
2021$303,800$180,400$484,200
2020$284,100$170,600$454,700
2020$284,100$170,600$454,700
2020$284,100$170,600$454,700
2020$284,100$170,600$454,700
2019$284,100$170,600$454,700
2019$284,100$170,600$454,700
2019$284,100$170,600$454,700
2019$284,100$170,600$454,700
2019$270,300$170,600$440,900
2018$270,300$170,600$440,900
2018$270,300$170,600$440,900
2018$270,300$170,600$440,900
2017$270,300$170,600$440,900
2017$230,600$170,600$401,200
2017$230,600$170,600$401,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,100$181,300$584,400
2025$403,100$181,300$584,400
2025$403,100$181,300$584,400
2024$393,800$171,300$565,100
2024$393,800$171,300$565,100
2024$393,800$171,300$565,100
2024$393,800$171,300$565,100
2023$393,800$171,300$565,100
2023$393,800$171,300$565,100
2023$393,800$171,300$565,100
2023$393,800$171,300$565,100
2023$393,800$171,300$565,100
2022$303,800$161,300$465,100
2022$303,800$161,300$465,100
2022$303,800$161,300$465,100
2022$303,800$161,300$465,100
2021$303,800$161,300$465,100
2021$303,800$161,300$465,100
2021$303,800$161,300$465,100
2021$303,800$180,400$484,200
2020$284,100$170,600$454,700
2020$284,100$170,600$454,700
2020$284,100$170,600$454,700
2020$284,100$170,600$454,700
2019$284,100$170,600$454,700
2019$284,100$170,600$454,700
2019$284,100$170,600$454,700
2019$284,100$170,600$454,700
2019$270,300$170,600$440,900
2018$270,300$170,600$440,900
2018$270,300$170,600$440,900
2018$270,300$170,600$440,900
2017$270,300$170,600$440,900
2017$230,600$170,600$401,200
2017$230,600$170,600$401,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 62/ / 88/ C / Location : 22210 CEDAR GROVE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps