11248 GRAVEL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11248 GRAVEL RD
Parcel ID
22/ D 3/ 5/ B /
Acct#
18290
Owner
HOOVER, FREEMAN LEWIS ET AL
Total Market Value
$628,900
Appraisal
$628,900
PID
16067
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LORDWILLING FARM RESUB OF LOT 5 LOT 5B - PLAT CAB 4/212
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,400$196,500$628,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,400$196,500$628,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOOVER, FREEMAN LEWIS ET AL
Address11248 GRAVEL RD
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-1846
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5943/1
Sale Date10/11/2016
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOOVER, FREEMAN LEWIS ET AL$015943/10210/11/2016160005943
HOOVER, FREEMAN LEWIS$330,00012116/0 03/26/20132116
BAILEY, STEVEN B ET UX$310,00013601/0 07/13/20103601
YATES, RONNIE VERNON$60,00013625/0 06/19/20013625
SILER, JAMES C$37,0001560/620 08/21/19950
DOUTY, DALE C ET UX$000/0 05/05/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,822
Replacement Cost: $453,822
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$408,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1822
Fin Basement Area1776
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,822 1,822
BSMBasement 1,822 0
DCKDeck 504 0
GARGarage 546 0
OPROpen Porch 174 0
   4,868 1,822

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$196,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGACSACCESSORY1200.00 UNITS$24,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,400$196,500$628,900
2025$432,400$196,500$628,900
2025$432,400$196,500$628,900
2024$419,200$168,000$587,200
2024$419,200$168,000$587,200
2024$419,200$168,000$587,200
2024$419,200$168,000$587,200
2023$419,200$168,000$587,200
2023$419,200$168,000$587,200
2023$419,200$168,000$587,200
2023$419,200$168,000$587,200
2023$419,200$168,000$587,200
2022$334,600$143,000$477,600
2022$334,600$143,000$477,600
2022$334,600$143,000$477,600
2022$334,600$143,000$477,600
2021$334,600$143,000$477,600
2021$334,600$143,000$477,600
2021$334,600$143,000$477,600
2021$306,600$143,000$449,600
2020$278,900$128,000$406,900
2020$278,900$128,000$406,900
2020$278,900$128,000$406,900
2020$278,900$128,000$406,900
2019$278,900$128,000$406,900
2019$278,900$128,000$406,900
2019$278,900$128,000$406,900
2019$278,900$128,000$406,900
2019$255,800$128,000$383,800
2018$255,800$128,000$383,800
2018$255,800$128,000$383,800
2018$255,800$128,000$383,800
2017$255,800$128,000$383,800
2017$255,800$128,000$383,800
2017$255,800$128,000$383,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,400$196,500$628,900
2025$432,400$196,500$628,900
2025$432,400$196,500$628,900
2024$419,200$168,000$587,200
2024$419,200$168,000$587,200
2024$419,200$168,000$587,200
2024$419,200$168,000$587,200
2023$419,200$168,000$587,200
2023$419,200$168,000$587,200
2023$419,200$168,000$587,200
2023$419,200$168,000$587,200
2023$419,200$168,000$587,200
2022$334,600$143,000$477,600
2022$334,600$143,000$477,600
2022$334,600$143,000$477,600
2022$334,600$143,000$477,600
2021$334,600$143,000$477,600
2021$334,600$143,000$477,600
2021$334,600$143,000$477,600
2021$306,600$143,000$449,600
2020$278,900$128,000$406,900
2020$278,900$128,000$406,900
2020$278,900$128,000$406,900
2020$278,900$128,000$406,900
2019$278,900$128,000$406,900
2019$278,900$128,000$406,900
2019$278,900$128,000$406,900
2019$278,900$128,000$406,900
2019$255,800$128,000$383,800
2018$255,800$128,000$383,800
2018$255,800$128,000$383,800
2018$255,800$128,000$383,800
2017$255,800$128,000$383,800
2017$255,800$128,000$383,800
2017$255,800$128,000$383,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ D 3/ 5/ B / Location : 11248 GRAVEL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps