11162 GRAVEL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11162 GRAVEL RD
Parcel ID
22/ D 3/ 5/ D /
Acct#
18292
Owner
STATZ, JOHN ANTHONY ET UX
Total Market Value
$696,300
Appraisal
$696,300
PID
16069
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LORDWILLING FARM RESUB OF LOT 5 LOT 5D - PLAT CAB 4/212
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.45
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$496,000$200,300$696,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$496,000$200,300$696,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTATZ, JOHN ANTHONY ET UX
Address11162 GRAVEL RD
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-1863
Sale Price$390,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6007/1
Sale Date11/05/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STATZ, JOHN ANTHONY ET UX $390,00016007/10111/05/2019190006007
DEANE, MARK T ET UX$52,00012123/0 04/19/20012123
DOUTY, DALE C ET UX$000/0 05/05/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,320
Replacement Cost: $545,051
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$496,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2320
Fin Basement Area2000
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,320 2,320
BSMBasement 2,320 0
DCKDeck 812 0
GARGarage 672 0
OPROpen Porch 32 0
PTOPatio 336 0
   6,492 2,320

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.45
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$200,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$496,000$200,300$696,300
2025$496,000$200,300$696,300
2025$496,000$200,300$696,300
2024$485,100$171,200$656,300
2024$485,100$171,200$656,300
2024$485,100$171,200$656,300
2024$485,100$171,200$656,300
2023$485,100$171,200$656,300
2023$485,100$171,200$656,300
2023$485,100$171,200$656,300
2023$485,100$171,200$656,300
2023$485,100$171,200$656,300
2022$485,100$171,200$656,300
2022$377,700$146,200$523,900
2022$377,700$146,200$523,900
2022$377,700$146,200$523,900
2021$377,700$146,200$523,900
2021$377,700$146,200$523,900
2021$377,700$146,200$523,900
2021$377,700$146,200$523,900
2020$340,300$131,200$471,500
2020$340,300$131,200$471,500
2020$340,300$131,200$471,500
2020$340,300$131,200$471,500
2019$302,700$131,200$433,900
2019$302,700$131,200$433,900
2019$302,700$131,200$433,900
2019$302,700$131,200$433,900
2019$274,300$131,200$405,500
2018$274,300$131,200$405,500
2018$274,300$131,200$405,500
2018$274,300$131,200$405,500
2017$274,300$131,200$405,500
2017$274,300$131,200$405,500
2017$274,300$131,200$405,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$496,000$200,300$696,300
2025$496,000$200,300$696,300
2025$496,000$200,300$696,300
2024$485,100$171,200$656,300
2024$485,100$171,200$656,300
2024$485,100$171,200$656,300
2024$485,100$171,200$656,300
2023$485,100$171,200$656,300
2023$485,100$171,200$656,300
2023$485,100$171,200$656,300
2023$485,100$171,200$656,300
2023$485,100$171,200$656,300
2022$485,100$171,200$656,300
2022$377,700$146,200$523,900
2022$377,700$146,200$523,900
2022$377,700$146,200$523,900
2021$377,700$146,200$523,900
2021$377,700$146,200$523,900
2021$377,700$146,200$523,900
2021$377,700$146,200$523,900
2020$340,300$131,200$471,500
2020$340,300$131,200$471,500
2020$340,300$131,200$471,500
2020$340,300$131,200$471,500
2019$302,700$131,200$433,900
2019$302,700$131,200$433,900
2019$302,700$131,200$433,900
2019$302,700$131,200$433,900
2019$274,300$131,200$405,500
2018$274,300$131,200$405,500
2018$274,300$131,200$405,500
2018$274,300$131,200$405,500
2017$274,300$131,200$405,500
2017$274,300$131,200$405,500
2017$274,300$131,200$405,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ D 3/ 5/ D / Location : 11162 GRAVEL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps