6084 HOOVER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6084 HOOVER RD
Parcel ID
47/ / 8/ A /
Acct#
1705
Owner
CARPENTER, JASON K
Total Market Value
$318,000
Appraisal
$318,000
PID
1607
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BETHEL CHURCH
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,600$95,400$318,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,600$95,400$318,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARPENTER, JASON K
Address6084 HOOVER RD

REVA, VA 22735-2209
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7907/1
Sale Date11/09/2020
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CARPENTER, JASON K $017907/10211/09/2020200007907
JORGENSEN, MECHELLE C ET AL$020269/10312/08/2015150000269
CARPENTER, JUANITA B$00215/316 03/18/19710

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,271
Replacement Cost: $289,354
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$219,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1271
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,271 1,271
BSMBasement 1,271 0
CPTCarport 371 0
DCKDeck 306 0
   3,219 1,271

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME360.00 UNITS$2,2001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,600$95,400$318,000
2025$222,600$95,400$318,000
2025$222,600$95,400$318,000
2024$217,100$70,400$287,500
2024$217,100$70,400$287,500
2024$217,100$70,400$287,500
2024$217,100$70,400$287,500
2023$217,100$70,400$287,500
2023$217,100$70,400$287,500
2023$217,100$70,400$287,500
2023$217,100$70,400$287,500
2023$217,100$70,400$287,500
2022$164,900$70,400$235,300
2022$164,900$70,400$235,300
2022$164,900$70,400$235,300
2022$164,900$70,400$235,300
2021$164,900$70,400$235,300
2021$164,900$70,400$235,300
2021$164,900$70,400$235,300
2021$164,900$70,400$235,300
2020$151,800$58,800$210,600
2020$151,800$58,800$210,600
2020$151,800$58,800$210,600
2020$151,800$58,800$210,600
2019$151,800$58,800$210,600
2019$151,800$58,800$210,600
2019$151,800$58,800$210,600
2019$151,800$58,800$210,600
2019$124,600$55,500$180,100
2018$124,600$55,500$180,100
2018$124,600$55,500$180,100
2018$124,600$55,500$180,100
2017$124,600$55,500$180,100
2017$124,600$55,500$180,100
2017$124,600$55,500$180,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,600$95,400$318,000
2025$222,600$95,400$318,000
2025$222,600$95,400$318,000
2024$217,100$70,400$287,500
2024$217,100$70,400$287,500
2024$217,100$70,400$287,500
2024$217,100$70,400$287,500
2023$217,100$70,400$287,500
2023$217,100$70,400$287,500
2023$217,100$70,400$287,500
2023$217,100$70,400$287,500
2023$217,100$70,400$287,500
2022$164,900$70,400$235,300
2022$164,900$70,400$235,300
2022$164,900$70,400$235,300
2022$164,900$70,400$235,300
2021$164,900$70,400$235,300
2021$164,900$70,400$235,300
2021$164,900$70,400$235,300
2021$164,900$70,400$235,300
2020$151,800$58,800$210,600
2020$151,800$58,800$210,600
2020$151,800$58,800$210,600
2020$151,800$58,800$210,600
2019$151,800$58,800$210,600
2019$151,800$58,800$210,600
2019$151,800$58,800$210,600
2019$151,800$58,800$210,600
2019$124,600$55,500$180,100
2018$124,600$55,500$180,100
2018$124,600$55,500$180,100
2018$124,600$55,500$180,100
2017$124,600$55,500$180,100
2017$124,600$55,500$180,100
2017$124,600$55,500$180,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 47/ / 8/ A / Location : 6084 HOOVER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps