15021 ROCKS EDGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15021 ROCKS EDGE RD
Parcel ID
36/ / 1/ C /
Acct#
18295
Owner
NELSON, RONALD N ET UX
Total Market Value
$392,400
Appraisal
$392,400
PID
16072
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT C PF 2/791
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
8.377
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,700$172,700$392,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,700$172,700$392,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNELSON, RONALD N ET UX
Address15021 ROCKS EDGE RD
REVA, VA 22735-1731
Sale Price$250,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1005/0
Sale Date02/15/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NELSON, RONALD N ET UX$250,00011005/0 02/15/20081005
MALEY, SAMANTHA L$01691/427 07/21/19990
MALEY, DONALD L & SAMANTHA L$01554/442 05/23/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,272
Replacement Cost: $249,684
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$219,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1248
Fin Basement Area624
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
OVROverhang 24 24
BSMBasement 1,248 0
OPROpen Porch 20 0
   2,540 1,272

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.38
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$172,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,700$172,700$392,400
2025$219,700$172,700$392,400
2025$219,700$172,700$392,400
2024$208,300$123,800$332,100
2024$208,300$123,800$332,100
2024$208,300$123,800$332,100
2024$208,300$123,800$332,100
2023$208,300$123,800$332,100
2023$208,300$123,800$332,100
2023$208,300$123,800$332,100
2023$208,300$123,800$332,100
2023$208,300$123,800$332,100
2022$164,400$119,300$283,700
2022$164,400$119,300$283,700
2022$164,400$119,300$283,700
2022$164,400$119,300$283,700
2021$164,400$119,300$283,700
2021$164,400$119,300$283,700
2021$164,400$119,300$283,700
2021$164,400$119,300$283,700
2020$140,100$108,900$249,000
2020$140,100$108,900$249,000
2020$140,100$108,900$249,000
2020$140,100$108,900$249,000
2019$140,100$108,900$249,000
2019$140,100$108,900$249,000
2019$140,100$108,900$249,000
2019$140,100$108,900$249,000
2019$140,100$105,900$246,000
2018$140,100$105,900$246,000
2018$140,100$105,900$246,000
2018$140,100$105,900$246,000
2017$140,100$105,900$246,000
2017$140,100$105,900$246,000
2017$140,100$105,900$246,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,700$172,700$392,400
2025$219,700$172,700$392,400
2025$219,700$172,700$392,400
2024$208,300$123,800$332,100
2024$208,300$123,800$332,100
2024$208,300$123,800$332,100
2024$208,300$123,800$332,100
2023$208,300$123,800$332,100
2023$208,300$123,800$332,100
2023$208,300$123,800$332,100
2023$208,300$123,800$332,100
2023$208,300$123,800$332,100
2022$164,400$119,300$283,700
2022$164,400$119,300$283,700
2022$164,400$119,300$283,700
2022$164,400$119,300$283,700
2021$164,400$119,300$283,700
2021$164,400$119,300$283,700
2021$164,400$119,300$283,700
2021$164,400$119,300$283,700
2020$140,100$108,900$249,000
2020$140,100$108,900$249,000
2020$140,100$108,900$249,000
2020$140,100$108,900$249,000
2019$140,100$108,900$249,000
2019$140,100$108,900$249,000
2019$140,100$108,900$249,000
2019$140,100$108,900$249,000
2019$140,100$105,900$246,000
2018$140,100$105,900$246,000
2018$140,100$105,900$246,000
2018$140,100$105,900$246,000
2017$140,100$105,900$246,000
2017$140,100$105,900$246,000
2017$140,100$105,900$246,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 36/ / 1/ C / Location : 15021 ROCKS EDGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps