15373 ROCKY RIDGE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15373 ROCKY RIDGE LN
Parcel ID
41/ H 1/ 2/ B /
Acct#
18297
Owner
FINK, JOHN J ET UX
Total Market Value
$367,700
Appraisal
$367,700
PID
16074
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TRACT 2B - DIVISION OF TRACT 2 PLAT CAB 4/208-209
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,300$111,400$367,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,300$111,400$367,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFINK, JOHN J ET UX
Address15373 ROCKY RIDGE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4226
Sale Price$124,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 717/623
Sale Date05/02/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FINK, JOHN J ET UX$124,0001717/623 05/02/20000
BAILEY, ROCKY$50,0002650/193 07/09/19980
H & F ASSOCIATES$000/0 04/28/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,148
Replacement Cost: $272,214
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$242,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1148
Fin Basement Area379
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,148 1,148
BSMBasement 1,148 0
DCKDeck 232 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
   2,624 1,148

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL1200.00 UNITS$14,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,300$111,400$367,700
2025$256,300$111,400$367,700
2025$256,300$111,400$367,700
2024$248,500$86,400$334,900
2024$248,500$86,400$334,900
2024$248,500$86,400$334,900
2024$248,500$86,400$334,900
2023$248,500$86,400$334,900
2023$248,500$86,400$334,900
2023$248,500$86,400$334,900
2023$248,500$86,400$334,900
2023$248,500$86,400$334,900
2022$191,200$76,400$267,600
2022$191,200$76,400$267,600
2022$191,200$76,400$267,600
2022$191,200$76,400$267,600
2021$191,200$76,400$267,600
2021$191,200$76,400$267,600
2021$191,200$76,400$267,600
2021$191,200$76,400$267,600
2020$176,600$66,400$243,000
2020$176,600$66,400$243,000
2020$176,600$66,400$243,000
2020$176,600$66,400$243,000
2019$176,600$66,400$243,000
2019$176,600$66,400$243,000
2019$176,600$66,400$243,000
2019$176,600$66,400$243,000
2019$146,200$66,400$212,600
2018$146,200$66,400$212,600
2018$146,200$66,400$212,600
2018$146,200$66,400$212,600
2017$146,200$66,400$212,600
2017$146,200$66,400$212,600
2017$146,200$66,400$212,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,300$111,400$367,700
2025$256,300$111,400$367,700
2025$256,300$111,400$367,700
2024$248,500$86,400$334,900
2024$248,500$86,400$334,900
2024$248,500$86,400$334,900
2024$248,500$86,400$334,900
2023$248,500$86,400$334,900
2023$248,500$86,400$334,900
2023$248,500$86,400$334,900
2023$248,500$86,400$334,900
2023$248,500$86,400$334,900
2022$191,200$76,400$267,600
2022$191,200$76,400$267,600
2022$191,200$76,400$267,600
2022$191,200$76,400$267,600
2021$191,200$76,400$267,600
2021$191,200$76,400$267,600
2021$191,200$76,400$267,600
2021$191,200$76,400$267,600
2020$176,600$66,400$243,000
2020$176,600$66,400$243,000
2020$176,600$66,400$243,000
2020$176,600$66,400$243,000
2019$176,600$66,400$243,000
2019$176,600$66,400$243,000
2019$176,600$66,400$243,000
2019$176,600$66,400$243,000
2019$146,200$66,400$212,600
2018$146,200$66,400$212,600
2018$146,200$66,400$212,600
2018$146,200$66,400$212,600
2017$146,200$66,400$212,600
2017$146,200$66,400$212,600
2017$146,200$66,400$212,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ H 1/ 2/ B / Location : 15373 ROCKY RIDGE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps