20409 HARRIS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20409 HARRIS LN
Parcel ID
65/ / 30/ D /
Acct#
18299
Owner
HARRIS, GEORGE K TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$441,800
Appraisal
$441,800
PID
16076
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 2/937
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.96
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,600$117,200$441,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,600$117,200$441,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHARRIS, GEORGE K TR ET AL
Address20409 HARRIS LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6030
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6797/0
Sale Date11/05/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HARRIS, GEORGE K TR ET AL$016797/0 11/05/20126797
HARRIS, GEORGE KEITH ET UX$300,00011751/0 02/20/20031751
HARRIS, WILFRED L ET UX$000/0 07/20/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 2,125
Replacement Cost: $415,796
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$316,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1885
Fin Basement Area1169
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,125 2,125
BSMBasement 1,885 0
GARGarage 783 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   4,913 2,125

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.96
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL1080.00 UNITS$6,1001
DWDRIVEWAY 25TY25TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,600$117,200$441,800
2025$324,600$117,200$441,800
2025$324,600$117,200$441,800
2024$307,500$107,200$414,700
2024$307,500$107,200$414,700
2024$307,500$107,200$414,700
2024$307,500$107,200$414,700
2023$307,500$107,200$414,700
2023$307,500$107,200$414,700
2023$307,500$107,200$414,700
2023$307,500$107,200$414,700
2023$307,500$107,200$414,700
2022$242,600$97,200$339,800
2022$242,600$97,200$339,800
2022$242,600$97,200$339,800
2022$242,600$97,200$339,800
2021$242,600$97,200$339,800
2021$242,600$97,200$339,800
2021$242,600$97,200$339,800
2021$242,600$97,200$339,800
2020$221,100$87,400$308,500
2020$221,100$87,400$308,500
2020$221,100$87,400$308,500
2020$221,100$87,400$308,500
2019$221,100$87,400$308,500
2019$221,100$87,400$308,500
2019$221,100$87,400$308,500
2019$221,100$87,400$308,500
2019$203,300$87,400$290,700
2018$203,300$87,400$290,700
2018$203,300$87,400$290,700
2018$203,300$87,400$290,700
2017$203,300$87,400$290,700
2017$203,300$87,400$290,700
2017$203,300$87,400$290,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,600$117,200$441,800
2025$324,600$117,200$441,800
2025$324,600$117,200$441,800
2024$307,500$107,200$414,700
2024$307,500$107,200$414,700
2024$307,500$107,200$414,700
2024$307,500$107,200$414,700
2023$307,500$107,200$414,700
2023$307,500$107,200$414,700
2023$307,500$107,200$414,700
2023$307,500$107,200$414,700
2023$307,500$107,200$414,700
2022$242,600$97,200$339,800
2022$242,600$97,200$339,800
2022$242,600$97,200$339,800
2022$242,600$97,200$339,800
2021$242,600$97,200$339,800
2021$242,600$97,200$339,800
2021$242,600$97,200$339,800
2021$242,600$97,200$339,800
2020$221,100$87,400$308,500
2020$221,100$87,400$308,500
2020$221,100$87,400$308,500
2020$221,100$87,400$308,500
2019$221,100$87,400$308,500
2019$221,100$87,400$308,500
2019$221,100$87,400$308,500
2019$221,100$87,400$308,500
2019$203,300$87,400$290,700
2018$203,300$87,400$290,700
2018$203,300$87,400$290,700
2018$203,300$87,400$290,700
2017$203,300$87,400$290,700
2017$203,300$87,400$290,700
2017$203,300$87,400$290,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 65/ / 30/ D / Location : 20409 HARRIS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps