10164 JOLLIFFE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10164 JOLLIFFE LN
Parcel ID
19/ / 16/ B /
Acct#
18306
Owner
JOLLIFFE, TYSON LEE JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$343,500
Appraisal
$343,500
PID
16082
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 - PLAT DB 562/665
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,700$115,800$343,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,700$115,800$343,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJOLLIFFE, TYSON LEE JR ET UX
Address10164 JOLLIFFE LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 562/663
Sale Date09/18/1995
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JOLLIFFE, TYSON LEE JR ET UX$01562/663 09/18/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 2,112
Replacement Cost: $257,924
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$227,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMH - Double
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area672
Fin Basement Area672
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,112 2,112
BSMBasement 672 0
DCKDeck 120 0
SCRScreened Porch 128 0
   3,032 2,112

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200T
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - MH  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE168.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,700$115,800$343,500
2025$227,700$115,800$343,500
2025$227,700$115,800$343,500
2024$212,400$85,800$298,200
2024$212,400$85,800$298,200
2024$212,400$85,800$298,200
2024$212,400$85,800$298,200
2023$212,400$85,800$298,200
2023$212,400$85,800$298,200
2023$212,400$85,800$298,200
2023$212,400$85,800$298,200
2023$212,400$85,800$298,200
2022$145,300$70,800$216,100
2022$145,300$70,800$216,100
2022$145,300$70,800$216,100
2022$145,300$70,800$216,100
2021$145,300$70,800$216,100
2021$145,300$70,800$216,100
2021$145,300$70,800$216,100
2021$145,300$70,800$216,100
2020$103,100$59,200$162,300
2020$103,100$59,200$162,300
2020$103,100$59,200$162,300
2020$103,100$59,200$162,300
2019$103,100$59,200$162,300
2019$103,100$59,200$162,300
2019$103,100$59,200$162,300
2019$103,100$59,200$162,300
2019$103,100$55,900$159,000
2018$103,100$55,900$159,000
2018$103,100$55,900$159,000
2018$103,100$55,900$159,000
2017$103,100$55,900$159,000
2017$103,100$55,900$159,000
2017$103,100$55,900$159,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,700$115,800$343,500
2025$227,700$115,800$343,500
2025$227,700$115,800$343,500
2024$212,400$85,800$298,200
2024$212,400$85,800$298,200
2024$212,400$85,800$298,200
2024$212,400$85,800$298,200
2023$212,400$85,800$298,200
2023$212,400$85,800$298,200
2023$212,400$85,800$298,200
2023$212,400$85,800$298,200
2023$212,400$85,800$298,200
2022$145,300$70,800$216,100
2022$145,300$70,800$216,100
2022$145,300$70,800$216,100
2022$145,300$70,800$216,100
2021$145,300$70,800$216,100
2021$145,300$70,800$216,100
2021$145,300$70,800$216,100
2021$145,300$70,800$216,100
2020$103,100$59,200$162,300
2020$103,100$59,200$162,300
2020$103,100$59,200$162,300
2020$103,100$59,200$162,300
2019$103,100$59,200$162,300
2019$103,100$59,200$162,300
2019$103,100$59,200$162,300
2019$103,100$59,200$162,300
2019$103,100$55,900$159,000
2018$103,100$55,900$159,000
2018$103,100$55,900$159,000
2018$103,100$55,900$159,000
2017$103,100$55,900$159,000
2017$103,100$55,900$159,000
2017$103,100$55,900$159,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 16/ B / Location : 10164 JOLLIFFE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps