17434 FREEDOM RUN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17434 FREEDOM RUN LN
Parcel ID
22/ H 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
18308
Owner
KLINE, LAURIE L
Total Market Value
$572,700
Appraisal
$572,700
PID
16084
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THEODORE JOHNSON SUBDIVISION PLAT CAB 4/152
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.586
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,200$201,500$572,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,200$201,500$572,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKLINE, LAURIE L
Address17434 FREEDOM RUN LN
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-1848
Sale Price$113,328
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3351/1
Sale Date07/02/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KLINE, LAURIE L $113,32813351/10107/02/2019190003351
KLINE, JAMES M ET UX$28,0001546/584 01/13/19950
JOHNSON, THEODORE N ET UX$000/0 01/04/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,788
Replacement Cost: $394,189
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$346,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1LOG
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1LOG
Interior Wall 2DRYWALL
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1152
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
FUSFinished Upper Story 636 636
BSMBasement 1,152 0
DCKDeck 438 0
OPROpen Porch 304 0
PTOPatio 486 0
   4,168 1,788

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.59
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$201,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE140.00 UNITS$6001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL780.00 UNITS$19,2001
STGSTORAGEAGABOVE GARAGE390.00 UNITS$4,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,200$201,500$572,700
2025$371,200$201,500$572,700
2025$371,200$201,500$572,700
2024$357,400$172,100$529,500
2024$357,400$172,100$529,500
2024$357,400$172,100$529,500
2024$357,400$172,100$529,500
2023$357,400$172,100$529,500
2023$357,400$172,100$529,500
2023$357,400$172,100$529,500
2023$357,400$172,100$529,500
2023$357,400$172,100$529,500
2022$267,600$147,100$414,700
2022$267,600$147,100$414,700
2022$267,600$147,100$414,700
2022$267,600$147,100$414,700
2021$267,600$147,100$414,700
2021$267,600$147,100$414,700
2021$267,600$147,100$414,700
2021$267,600$147,100$414,700
2020$252,000$132,100$384,100
2020$252,000$132,100$384,100
2020$252,000$132,100$384,100
2020$231,800$132,100$363,900
2019$231,800$132,100$363,900
2019$231,800$132,100$363,900
2019$231,800$132,100$363,900
2019$231,800$132,100$363,900
2019$216,900$132,100$349,000
2018$216,900$132,100$349,000
2018$216,900$132,100$349,000
2018$216,900$132,100$349,000
2017$216,900$132,100$349,000
2017$216,900$132,100$349,000
2017$216,900$132,100$349,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,200$201,500$572,700
2025$371,200$201,500$572,700
2025$371,200$201,500$572,700
2024$357,400$172,100$529,500
2024$357,400$172,100$529,500
2024$357,400$172,100$529,500
2024$357,400$172,100$529,500
2023$357,400$172,100$529,500
2023$357,400$172,100$529,500
2023$357,400$172,100$529,500
2023$357,400$172,100$529,500
2023$357,400$172,100$529,500
2022$267,600$147,100$414,700
2022$267,600$147,100$414,700
2022$267,600$147,100$414,700
2022$267,600$147,100$414,700
2021$267,600$147,100$414,700
2021$267,600$147,100$414,700
2021$267,600$147,100$414,700
2021$267,600$147,100$414,700
2020$252,000$132,100$384,100
2020$252,000$132,100$384,100
2020$252,000$132,100$384,100
2020$231,800$132,100$363,900
2019$231,800$132,100$363,900
2019$231,800$132,100$363,900
2019$231,800$132,100$363,900
2019$231,800$132,100$363,900
2019$216,900$132,100$349,000
2018$216,900$132,100$349,000
2018$216,900$132,100$349,000
2018$216,900$132,100$349,000
2017$216,900$132,100$349,000
2017$216,900$132,100$349,000
2017$216,900$132,100$349,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ H 1/ 2/ / Location : 17434 FREEDOM RUN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps