16286 LIBERATORE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16286 LIBERATORE LN
Parcel ID
39/ / 7/ D1 /
Acct#
18314
Owner
MOORE, MICHAEL VERN ET UX
Total Market Value
$570,800
Appraisal
$570,800
PID
16090
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT C2 - PLAT CAB 4/186
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,800$127,000$570,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,800$127,000$570,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOORE, MICHAEL VERN ET UX
Address16286 LIBERATORE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7397
Sale Price$372,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7576/0
Sale Date11/19/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MOORE, MICHAEL VERN ET UX$372,90017576/0 11/19/20137576
PAARFUS, EDWARD C ET UX$40,00010494/10101/16/2003494
APPALACHIAN LOG STRUCTURES, INC$25,5000563/533 09/29/19950
LIBERATORE, ERNEST R ET UX$000/0 03/09/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,169
Replacement Cost: $482,010
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$443,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2169
Fin Basement Area1350
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,169 2,169
BSMBasement 2,169 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 506 0
OPROpen Porch 40 0
SCRScreened Porch 144 0
   5,220 2,169

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,800$127,000$570,800
2025$443,800$127,000$570,800
2025$443,800$127,000$570,800
2024$435,700$92,000$527,700
2024$435,700$92,000$527,700
2024$435,700$92,000$527,700
2024$435,700$92,000$527,700
2023$435,700$92,000$527,700
2023$435,700$92,000$527,700
2023$435,700$92,000$527,700
2023$435,700$92,000$527,700
2023$435,700$92,000$527,700
2022$340,200$87,000$427,200
2022$340,200$87,000$427,200
2022$340,200$87,000$427,200
2022$340,200$87,000$427,200
2021$340,200$87,000$427,200
2021$340,200$87,000$427,200
2021$340,200$87,000$427,200
2021$340,200$87,000$427,200
2020$307,700$75,400$383,100
2020$307,700$75,400$383,100
2020$307,700$75,400$383,100
2020$307,700$75,400$383,100
2019$307,700$75,400$383,100
2019$307,700$75,400$383,100
2019$307,300$75,400$382,700
2019$307,300$75,400$382,700
2019$281,300$72,100$353,400
2018$281,300$72,100$353,400
2018$253,000$72,100$325,100
2018$253,000$72,100$325,100
2017$253,000$72,100$325,100
2017$253,000$72,100$325,100
2017$253,000$72,100$325,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,800$127,000$570,800
2025$443,800$127,000$570,800
2025$443,800$127,000$570,800
2024$435,700$92,000$527,700
2024$435,700$92,000$527,700
2024$435,700$92,000$527,700
2024$435,700$92,000$527,700
2023$435,700$92,000$527,700
2023$435,700$92,000$527,700
2023$435,700$92,000$527,700
2023$435,700$92,000$527,700
2023$435,700$92,000$527,700
2022$340,200$87,000$427,200
2022$340,200$87,000$427,200
2022$340,200$87,000$427,200
2022$340,200$87,000$427,200
2021$340,200$87,000$427,200
2021$340,200$87,000$427,200
2021$340,200$87,000$427,200
2021$340,200$87,000$427,200
2020$307,700$75,400$383,100
2020$307,700$75,400$383,100
2020$307,700$75,400$383,100
2020$307,700$75,400$383,100
2019$307,700$75,400$383,100
2019$307,700$75,400$383,100
2019$307,300$75,400$382,700
2019$307,300$75,400$382,700
2019$281,300$72,100$353,400
2018$281,300$72,100$353,400
2018$253,000$72,100$325,100
2018$253,000$72,100$325,100
2017$253,000$72,100$325,100
2017$253,000$72,100$325,100
2017$253,000$72,100$325,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 7/ D1 / Location : 16286 LIBERATORE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps