PEACE AND QUIET CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
PEACE AND QUIET CIR
Parcel ID
27/ / 42/ C /
Acct#
18315
Owner
MCCLOUD, PATRICIA L ET ALS
Total Market Value
$94,900
Appraisal
$94,900
PID
16091
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL C PF 2/497
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
11.0559
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$900$94,000$94,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$900$94,000$94,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCLOUD, PATRICIA L ET ALS
Address390 FRONT ST

CALIENTE, NV 89008-2282
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 38/0
Sale Date02/22/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCCLOUD, PATRICIA L ET ALS$0138/0 02/22/2013130000038
MCCLOUD, ROBERT$01547/52 01/19/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code200V
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - Vac  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$900$94,000$94,900
2025$900$94,000$94,900
2025$900$94,000$94,900
2024$900$77,400$78,300
2024$900$77,400$78,300
2024$900$77,400$78,300
2024$900$77,400$78,300
2023$900$77,400$78,300
2023$900$77,400$78,300
2023$900$77,400$78,300
2023$900$77,400$78,300
2023$900$77,400$78,300
2022$900$77,400$78,300
2022$900$77,400$78,300
2022$900$77,400$78,300
2022$900$77,400$78,300
2021$900$77,400$78,300
2021$900$77,400$78,300
2021$900$77,400$78,300
2021$900$77,400$78,300
2020$900$77,400$78,300
2020$900$77,400$78,300
2020$900$77,400$78,300
2020$900$77,400$78,300
2019$900$77,400$78,300
2019$900$77,400$78,300
2019$900$77,400$78,300
2019$900$77,400$78,300
2019$900$77,400$78,300
2018$900$77,400$78,300
2018$900$77,400$78,300
2018$900$77,400$78,300
2017$900$77,400$78,300
2017$900$77,400$78,300
2017$900$77,400$78,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$900$94,000$94,900
2025$900$94,000$94,900
2025$900$94,000$94,900
2024$900$77,400$78,300
2024$900$77,400$78,300
2024$900$77,400$78,300
2024$900$77,400$78,300
2023$900$77,400$78,300
2023$900$77,400$78,300
2023$900$77,400$78,300
2023$900$77,400$78,300
2023$900$77,400$78,300
2022$900$77,400$78,300
2022$900$77,400$78,300
2022$900$77,400$78,300
2022$900$77,400$78,300
2021$900$77,400$78,300
2021$900$77,400$78,300
2021$900$77,400$78,300
2021$900$77,400$78,300
2020$900$77,400$78,300
2020$900$77,400$78,300
2020$900$77,400$78,300
2020$900$77,400$78,300
2019$900$77,400$78,300
2019$900$77,400$78,300
2019$900$77,400$78,300
2019$900$77,400$78,300
2019$900$77,400$78,300
2018$900$77,400$78,300
2018$900$77,400$78,300
2018$900$77,400$78,300
2017$900$77,400$78,300
2017$900$77,400$78,300
2017$900$77,400$78,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ / 42/ C / Location : PEACE AND QUIET CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps