19366 OLD ORANGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19366 OLD ORANGE RD
Parcel ID
50/ / 8/ J1 /
Acct#
18317
Owner
BREEDEN, CYNTHIA A
Total Market Value
$607,200
Appraisal
$607,200
PID
16093
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 549/629
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$456,900$150,300$607,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$456,900$150,300$607,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBREEDEN, CYNTHIA A
Address19366 OLD ORANGE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8319
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4110/0
Sale Date08/10/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BREEDEN, CYNTHIA A$014110/0 08/10/20104110
WALTON, JOHNNY A ET UX$40,0000591/520 09/30/19960
SUTER, CHARLES F & MIRNA V$01549/629 03/09/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 2,144
Replacement Cost: $473,559
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$454,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDI PLANK
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverFIBERGLASS
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2132
Fin Basement Area1066
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK/CB FOUNDATION
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,132 2,132
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 2,132 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 223 0
   4,961 2,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$150,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED320.00 UNITS$1,3001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$456,900$150,300$607,200
2025$456,900$150,300$607,200
2025$456,900$150,300$607,200
2024$448,100$114,000$562,100
2024$448,100$114,000$562,100
2024$448,100$114,000$562,100
2024$448,100$114,000$562,100
2023$448,100$114,000$562,100
2023$448,100$114,000$562,100
2023$448,100$114,000$562,100
2023$448,100$114,000$562,100
2023$448,100$114,000$562,100
2022$349,500$114,000$463,500
2022$349,500$114,000$463,500
2022$349,500$114,000$463,500
2022$349,500$114,000$463,500
2021$349,500$114,000$463,500
2021$349,500$114,000$463,500
2021$349,500$114,000$463,500
2021$349,500$114,000$463,500
2020$317,400$97,200$414,600
2020$317,400$97,200$414,600
2020$317,400$97,200$414,600
2020$317,400$97,200$414,600
2019$317,400$97,200$414,600
2019$317,400$97,200$414,600
2019$317,400$97,200$414,600
2019$317,400$97,200$414,600
2019$290,500$92,400$382,900
2018$290,500$92,400$382,900
2018$290,500$92,400$382,900
2018$290,500$92,400$382,900
2017$290,500$92,400$382,900
2017$261,100$92,400$353,500
2017$261,100$92,400$353,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$456,900$150,300$607,200
2025$456,900$150,300$607,200
2025$456,900$150,300$607,200
2024$448,100$114,000$562,100
2024$448,100$114,000$562,100
2024$448,100$114,000$562,100
2024$448,100$114,000$562,100
2023$448,100$114,000$562,100
2023$448,100$114,000$562,100
2023$448,100$114,000$562,100
2023$448,100$114,000$562,100
2023$448,100$114,000$562,100
2022$349,500$114,000$463,500
2022$349,500$114,000$463,500
2022$349,500$114,000$463,500
2022$349,500$114,000$463,500
2021$349,500$114,000$463,500
2021$349,500$114,000$463,500
2021$349,500$114,000$463,500
2021$349,500$114,000$463,500
2020$317,400$97,200$414,600
2020$317,400$97,200$414,600
2020$317,400$97,200$414,600
2020$317,400$97,200$414,600
2019$317,400$97,200$414,600
2019$317,400$97,200$414,600
2019$317,400$97,200$414,600
2019$317,400$97,200$414,600
2019$290,500$92,400$382,900
2018$290,500$92,400$382,900
2018$290,500$92,400$382,900
2018$290,500$92,400$382,900
2017$290,500$92,400$382,900
2017$261,100$92,400$353,500
2017$261,100$92,400$353,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ / 8/ J1 / Location : 19366 OLD ORANGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps