2723 WILDWOOD CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2723 WILDWOOD CIR
Parcel ID
1/ B 6/ 52/ /
Acct#
18326
Owner
STOREY, PATRICK A ET UX
Total Market Value
$590,900
Appraisal
$590,900
PID
16101
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILDWOOD FOREST LOT 52 PHASE III-E;PLAT CAB 4/176-177
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,200$144,700$590,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,200$144,700$590,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTOREY, PATRICK A ET UX
Address2723 WILDWOOD CIR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$363,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1195/1
Sale Date03/12/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STOREY, PATRICK A ET UX$363,00011195/10103/12/2015150001195
MARTIN, TREVOR S ET UX$012382/0 04/24/20122382
MARTIN, TREVOR S$295,000154/0 01/04/201254
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$277,28811711/0 04/07/20111711
WING, REINHARDT ET UX$330,000110477/0 12/16/200210477
BEAVER, THOMAS A ET AL$201,9481584/319 07/02/19960
NEW HERITAGE CONSTRUCTION CORP$42,6451577/627 04/19/19960
WILDWOOD FOREST INC$000/0 02/22/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,368
Replacement Cost: $504,514
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$444,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1328
Fin Basement Area1054
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,328 1,328
FUSFinished Upper Story 940 940
OVROverhang 100 100
BSMBasement 1,328 0
DCKDeck 184 0
GARGarage 440 0
   4,320 2,368

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0391
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$144,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME288.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,200$144,700$590,900
2025$446,200$144,700$590,900
2025$446,200$144,700$590,900
2024$432,900$129,700$562,600
2024$432,900$129,700$562,600
2024$432,900$129,700$562,600
2024$432,900$129,700$562,600
2023$432,900$129,700$562,600
2023$432,900$129,700$562,600
2023$432,900$129,700$562,600
2023$432,900$129,700$562,600
2023$432,900$129,700$562,600
2022$334,700$114,700$449,400
2022$334,700$114,700$449,400
2022$334,700$114,700$449,400
2022$334,700$114,700$449,400
2021$334,700$114,700$449,400
2021$334,700$114,700$449,400
2021$334,700$114,700$449,400
2021$334,700$114,700$449,400
2020$281,700$100,000$381,700
2020$281,700$100,000$381,700
2020$281,700$100,000$381,700
2020$281,700$100,000$381,700
2019$281,700$100,000$381,700
2019$281,700$100,000$381,700
2019$281,700$100,000$381,700
2019$281,700$100,000$381,700
2019$267,800$90,100$357,900
2018$267,800$90,100$357,900
2018$267,800$90,100$357,900
2018$267,800$90,100$357,900
2017$267,800$90,100$357,900
2017$267,800$90,100$357,900
2017$267,800$90,100$357,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,200$144,700$590,900
2025$446,200$144,700$590,900
2025$446,200$144,700$590,900
2024$432,900$129,700$562,600
2024$432,900$129,700$562,600
2024$432,900$129,700$562,600
2024$432,900$129,700$562,600
2023$432,900$129,700$562,600
2023$432,900$129,700$562,600
2023$432,900$129,700$562,600
2023$432,900$129,700$562,600
2023$432,900$129,700$562,600
2022$334,700$114,700$449,400
2022$334,700$114,700$449,400
2022$334,700$114,700$449,400
2022$334,700$114,700$449,400
2021$334,700$114,700$449,400
2021$334,700$114,700$449,400
2021$334,700$114,700$449,400
2021$334,700$114,700$449,400
2020$281,700$100,000$381,700
2020$281,700$100,000$381,700
2020$281,700$100,000$381,700
2020$281,700$100,000$381,700
2019$281,700$100,000$381,700
2019$281,700$100,000$381,700
2019$281,700$100,000$381,700
2019$281,700$100,000$381,700
2019$267,800$90,100$357,900
2018$267,800$90,100$357,900
2018$267,800$90,100$357,900
2018$267,800$90,100$357,900
2017$267,800$90,100$357,900
2017$267,800$90,100$357,900
2017$267,800$90,100$357,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 1/ B 6/ 52/ / Location : 2723 WILDWOOD CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps