2735 WILDWOOD CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2735 WILDWOOD CIR
Parcel ID
1/ B 6/ 53/ /
Acct#
18327
Owner
WILLIAMSON, BENJAMIN J ET AL
Total Market Value
$609,300
Appraisal
$609,300
PID
16102
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILDWOOD FOREST LOT 53 PHASE III-E;PLAT CAB 4/176-177
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.71
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$468,300$141,000$609,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$468,300$141,000$609,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMSON, BENJAMIN J ET AL
Address2735 WILDWOOD CIR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1880
Sale Price$335,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1441/0
Sale Date03/24/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILLIAMSON, BENJAMIN J ET AL$335,00011441/0 03/24/20111441
NUSBAUM, JOHN C ET AL$298,00014978/0 06/19/20024978
BREEDEN, TROY M ET ALS$183,0701651/693 07/27/19980
NEW HERITAGE CONSTRUCTION CORP$220,5005591/386 09/27/19960
WILDWOOD FOREST INC$000/0 02/22/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,414
Replacement Cost: $525,100
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$467,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1198
Fin Basement Area1198
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,198 1,198
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,198 1,198
OVROverhang 18 18
BSMBasement 1,198 0
DCKDeck 522 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 121 0
   4,783 2,414

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0391
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.71
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$141,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$468,300$141,000$609,300
2025$468,300$141,000$609,300
2025$468,300$141,000$609,300
2024$447,200$126,000$573,200
2024$447,200$126,000$573,200
2024$447,200$126,000$573,200
2024$447,200$126,000$573,200
2023$447,200$126,000$573,200
2023$447,200$126,000$573,200
2023$447,200$126,000$573,200
2023$447,200$126,000$573,200
2023$447,200$126,000$573,200
2022$347,500$111,000$458,500
2022$347,500$111,000$458,500
2022$347,500$111,000$458,500
2022$347,500$111,000$458,500
2021$347,500$111,000$458,500
2021$347,500$111,000$458,500
2021$347,500$111,000$458,500
2021$347,500$111,000$458,500
2020$290,500$96,300$386,800
2020$290,500$96,300$386,800
2020$290,500$96,300$386,800
2020$290,500$96,300$386,800
2019$290,500$96,300$386,800
2019$290,500$96,300$386,800
2019$290,500$96,300$386,800
2019$290,500$96,300$386,800
2019$264,100$86,400$350,500
2018$264,100$86,400$350,500
2018$264,100$86,400$350,500
2018$264,100$86,400$350,500
2017$264,100$86,400$350,500
2017$264,100$86,400$350,500
2017$264,100$86,400$350,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$468,300$141,000$609,300
2025$468,300$141,000$609,300
2025$468,300$141,000$609,300
2024$447,200$126,000$573,200
2024$447,200$126,000$573,200
2024$447,200$126,000$573,200
2024$447,200$126,000$573,200
2023$447,200$126,000$573,200
2023$447,200$126,000$573,200
2023$447,200$126,000$573,200
2023$447,200$126,000$573,200
2023$447,200$126,000$573,200
2022$347,500$111,000$458,500
2022$347,500$111,000$458,500
2022$347,500$111,000$458,500
2022$347,500$111,000$458,500
2021$347,500$111,000$458,500
2021$347,500$111,000$458,500
2021$347,500$111,000$458,500
2021$347,500$111,000$458,500
2020$290,500$96,300$386,800
2020$290,500$96,300$386,800
2020$290,500$96,300$386,800
2020$290,500$96,300$386,800
2019$290,500$96,300$386,800
2019$290,500$96,300$386,800
2019$290,500$96,300$386,800
2019$290,500$96,300$386,800
2019$264,100$86,400$350,500
2018$264,100$86,400$350,500
2018$264,100$86,400$350,500
2018$264,100$86,400$350,500
2017$264,100$86,400$350,500
2017$264,100$86,400$350,500
2017$264,100$86,400$350,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 1/ B 6/ 53/ / Location : 2735 WILDWOOD CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps