2749 WILDWOOD CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2749 WILDWOOD CIR
Parcel ID
1/ B 6/ 54/ /
Acct#
18328
Owner
HERMOZA, LUIS CARLOS
Total Market Value
$692,200
Appraisal
$692,200
PID
16103
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILDWOOD FOREST LOT 54 PHASE III-E;PLAT CAB 4/176-177
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$547,600$144,600$692,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$547,600$144,600$692,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHERMOZA, LUIS CARLOS
Address2749 WILDWOOD CIR

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1880
Sale Price$495,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7761/1
Sale Date11/04/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HERMOZA, LUIS CARLOS $495,00017761/10111/04/2020200007761
WERTH, JEFFREY J ET UX$011091/10203/05/2018180001091
WERTH, JEFFREY J$400,00012693/10105/22/2017170002693
DAVIS, KENNETH E ET UX$420,00015438/0 05/27/20045438
MEKOSH, JOHN C ET UX$264,90012321/0 04/26/20012321
NEWCOMER, RICHARD A ET AL$240,0001581/246 05/29/19960
NEW HERITAGE CONSTRUCTION CORP$42,6451575/517 03/22/19960
WILDWOOD FOREST INC$000/0 02/22/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 3,146
Replacement Cost: $612,695
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$539,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1392
Fin Basement Area933
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,736 1,736
FFLFirst Floor 1,392 1,392
OVROverhang 18 18
BSMBasement 1,392 0
DCKDeck 28 0
GARGarage 600 0
OPROpen Porch 312 0
   5,478 3,146

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0391
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$144,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'608.00 UNITS$8,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$547,600$144,600$692,200
2025$547,600$144,600$692,200
2025$547,600$144,600$692,200
2024$531,200$129,600$660,800
2024$531,200$129,600$660,800
2024$531,200$129,600$660,800
2024$531,200$129,600$660,800
2023$531,200$129,600$660,800
2023$531,200$129,600$660,800
2023$531,200$129,600$660,800
2023$531,200$129,600$660,800
2023$531,200$129,600$660,800
2022$409,200$114,600$523,800
2022$409,200$114,600$523,800
2022$409,200$114,600$523,800
2022$409,200$114,600$523,800
2021$409,200$114,600$523,800
2021$409,200$114,600$523,800
2021$409,200$114,600$523,800
2021$409,200$114,600$523,800
2020$346,000$99,900$445,900
2020$346,000$99,900$445,900
2020$346,000$99,900$445,900
2020$346,000$99,900$445,900
2019$346,000$99,900$445,900
2019$346,000$99,900$445,900
2019$346,000$99,900$445,900
2019$346,000$99,900$445,900
2019$330,900$90,000$420,900
2018$314,400$90,000$404,400
2018$314,400$90,000$404,400
2018$314,400$90,000$404,400
2017$314,400$90,000$404,400
2017$318,000$90,000$408,000
2017$318,000$90,000$408,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$547,600$144,600$692,200
2025$547,600$144,600$692,200
2025$547,600$144,600$692,200
2024$531,200$129,600$660,800
2024$531,200$129,600$660,800
2024$531,200$129,600$660,800
2024$531,200$129,600$660,800
2023$531,200$129,600$660,800
2023$531,200$129,600$660,800
2023$531,200$129,600$660,800
2023$531,200$129,600$660,800
2023$531,200$129,600$660,800
2022$409,200$114,600$523,800
2022$409,200$114,600$523,800
2022$409,200$114,600$523,800
2022$409,200$114,600$523,800
2021$409,200$114,600$523,800
2021$409,200$114,600$523,800
2021$409,200$114,600$523,800
2021$409,200$114,600$523,800
2020$346,000$99,900$445,900
2020$346,000$99,900$445,900
2020$346,000$99,900$445,900
2020$346,000$99,900$445,900
2019$346,000$99,900$445,900
2019$346,000$99,900$445,900
2019$346,000$99,900$445,900
2019$346,000$99,900$445,900
2019$330,900$90,000$420,900
2018$314,400$90,000$404,400
2018$314,400$90,000$404,400
2018$314,400$90,000$404,400
2017$314,400$90,000$404,400
2017$318,000$90,000$408,000
2017$318,000$90,000$408,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 1/ B 6/ 54/ / Location : 2749 WILDWOOD CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps