2748 WILDWOOD CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2748 WILDWOOD CIR
Parcel ID
1/ B 6/ 69/ /
Acct#
18329
Owner
CAMERON, JENNA LYNN ET AL
Total Market Value
$673,400
Appraisal
$673,400
PID
16104
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILDWOOD FOREST LOT 69 PHASE III-E;PLAT CAB 4/176-177
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.81
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$531,500$141,900$673,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$531,500$141,900$673,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCAMERON, JENNA LYNN ET AL
Address2748 WILDWOOD CIR

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1881
Sale Price$670,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2378/1
Sale Date06/06/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CAMERON, JENNA LYNN ET AL $670,50012378/10106/06/2024240002378
ROBINSON, MYLES E ET UX$413,50014374/10108/22/2018180004374
FROST, GARY J ET UX$399,90016276/0 09/29/20086276
HAILEY, MARC K ET UX$184,6291576/337 04/01/19960
WILDWOOD FOREST INC$000/0 02/22/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,636
Replacement Cost: $552,283
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$530,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1198
Fin Basement Area1078
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,420 1,420
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,198 1,198
OVROverhang 18 18
BSMBasement 1,198 0
CRLCrawl Space 222 0
DCKDeck 618 0
GARGarage 540 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   5,334 2,636

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0391
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.81
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$141,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE64.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$531,500$141,900$673,400
2025$531,500$141,900$673,400
2025$531,500$141,900$673,400
2024$523,100$126,900$650,000
2024$523,100$126,900$650,000
2024$468,400$126,900$595,300
2024$468,400$126,900$595,300
2023$468,400$126,900$595,300
2023$468,400$126,900$595,300
2023$468,400$126,900$595,300
2023$468,400$126,900$595,300
2023$468,400$126,900$595,300
2022$361,700$111,900$473,600
2022$361,700$111,900$473,600
2022$361,700$111,900$473,600
2022$361,700$111,900$473,600
2021$361,700$111,900$473,600
2021$361,700$111,900$473,600
2021$361,700$111,900$473,600
2021$361,700$111,900$473,600
2020$303,500$97,200$400,700
2020$303,500$97,200$400,700
2020$303,500$97,200$400,700
2020$303,500$97,200$400,700
2019$303,500$97,200$400,700
2019$303,500$97,200$400,700
2019$303,500$97,200$400,700
2019$303,500$97,200$400,700
2019$290,000$87,300$377,300
2018$263,700$87,300$351,000
2018$263,700$87,300$351,000
2018$263,700$87,300$351,000
2017$263,700$87,300$351,000
2017$263,700$87,300$351,000
2017$263,700$87,300$351,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$531,500$141,900$673,400
2025$531,500$141,900$673,400
2025$531,500$141,900$673,400
2024$523,100$126,900$650,000
2024$523,100$126,900$650,000
2024$468,400$126,900$595,300
2024$468,400$126,900$595,300
2023$468,400$126,900$595,300
2023$468,400$126,900$595,300
2023$468,400$126,900$595,300
2023$468,400$126,900$595,300
2023$468,400$126,900$595,300
2022$361,700$111,900$473,600
2022$361,700$111,900$473,600
2022$361,700$111,900$473,600
2022$361,700$111,900$473,600
2021$361,700$111,900$473,600
2021$361,700$111,900$473,600
2021$361,700$111,900$473,600
2021$361,700$111,900$473,600
2020$303,500$97,200$400,700
2020$303,500$97,200$400,700
2020$303,500$97,200$400,700
2020$303,500$97,200$400,700
2019$303,500$97,200$400,700
2019$303,500$97,200$400,700
2019$303,500$97,200$400,700
2019$303,500$97,200$400,700
2019$290,000$87,300$377,300
2018$263,700$87,300$351,000
2018$263,700$87,300$351,000
2018$263,700$87,300$351,000
2017$263,700$87,300$351,000
2017$263,700$87,300$351,000
2017$263,700$87,300$351,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 1/ B 6/ 69/ / Location : 2748 WILDWOOD CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps