2730 WILDWOOD CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2730 WILDWOOD CIR
Parcel ID
1/ B 6/ 70/ /
Acct#
18330
Total Market Value
$557,200
Appraisal
$557,200
PID
16105
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILDWOOD FOREST LOT 70 PHASE III-E;PLAT CAB 4/176-177
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.46
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,300$138,900$557,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,300$138,900$557,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Address2730 WILDWOOD CIR

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$440,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0944/1
Sale Date01/29/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
Sale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
$440,00010944/10101/29/2021210000944
$010005/10301/08/2021210000005
$195,9411620/58 09/18/19970
$220,5005591/386 09/27/19960
$000/0 02/22/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,414
Replacement Cost: $473,738
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$416,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1198
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,198 1,198
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,198 1,198
OVROverhang 18 18
BSMBasement 1,198 0
GARGarage 540 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   4,272 2,414

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0391
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.46
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$138,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,300$138,900$557,200
2025$418,300$138,900$557,200
2025$418,300$138,900$557,200
2024$408,700$123,900$532,600
2024$408,700$123,900$532,600
2024$408,700$123,900$532,600
2024$408,700$123,900$532,600
2023$408,700$123,900$532,600
2023$408,700$123,900$532,600
2023$408,700$123,900$532,600
2023$408,700$123,900$532,600
2023$408,700$123,900$532,600
2022$309,000$108,900$417,900
2022$309,000$108,900$417,900
2022$309,000$108,900$417,900
2022$309,000$108,900$417,900
2021$309,000$108,900$417,900
2021$309,000$108,900$417,900
2021$309,000$108,900$417,900
2021$307,900$108,900$416,800
2020$259,800$94,200$354,000
2020$259,800$94,200$354,000
2020$259,800$94,200$354,000
2020$259,800$94,200$354,000
2019$259,800$94,200$354,000
2019$259,800$94,200$354,000
2019$259,800$94,200$354,000
2019$259,800$94,200$354,000
2019$234,800$84,300$319,100
2018$234,800$84,300$319,100
2018$234,800$84,300$319,100
2018$234,800$84,300$319,100
2017$234,800$84,300$319,100
2017$234,800$84,300$319,100
2017$234,800$84,300$319,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,300$138,900$557,200
2025$418,300$138,900$557,200
2025$418,300$138,900$557,200
2024$408,700$123,900$532,600
2024$408,700$123,900$532,600
2024$408,700$123,900$532,600
2024$408,700$123,900$532,600
2023$408,700$123,900$532,600
2023$408,700$123,900$532,600
2023$408,700$123,900$532,600
2023$408,700$123,900$532,600
2023$408,700$123,900$532,600
2022$309,000$108,900$417,900
2022$309,000$108,900$417,900
2022$309,000$108,900$417,900
2022$309,000$108,900$417,900
2021$309,000$108,900$417,900
2021$309,000$108,900$417,900
2021$309,000$108,900$417,900
2021$307,900$108,900$416,800
2020$259,800$94,200$354,000
2020$259,800$94,200$354,000
2020$259,800$94,200$354,000
2020$259,800$94,200$354,000
2019$259,800$94,200$354,000
2019$259,800$94,200$354,000
2019$259,800$94,200$354,000
2019$259,800$94,200$354,000
2019$234,800$84,300$319,100
2018$234,800$84,300$319,100
2018$234,800$84,300$319,100
2018$234,800$84,300$319,100
2017$234,800$84,300$319,100
2017$234,800$84,300$319,100
2017$234,800$84,300$319,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 1/ B 6/ 70/ / Location : 2730 WILDWOOD CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps