15144 ST JAMES CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15144 ST JAMES CT
Parcel ID
1/ B 7/ 26/ /
Acct#
18334
Owner
WETSEL, JAMES E JR ET AL
Total Market Value
$546,900
Appraisal
$546,900
PID
16109
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILDWOOD FOREST LOT 26 PHASE III-D;PLAT CAB 4/178-179
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,800$135,100$546,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,800$135,100$546,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWETSEL, JAMES E JR ET AL
Address15144 ST JAMES CT
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$239,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1366/0
Sale Date03/19/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WETSEL, JAMES E JR ET AL$239,00011366/0 03/19/20011366
SCHMIDT, STEPHEN J ET AL$188,5421625/788 11/17/19970
NEW HERITAGE CONSTRUCTION CORP$441,00010591/378 09/27/19960
MOORE, THOMAS M$012569/525 12/19/19950
WILDWOOD FOREST INC$000/0 02/22/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,322
Replacement Cost: $467,919
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$411,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1146
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,146 1,146
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,146 1,146
OVROverhang 30 30
BSMBasement 1,146 0
DCKDeck 462 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 60 0
   4,518 2,322

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0391
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$135,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,800$135,100$546,900
2025$411,800$135,100$546,900
2025$411,800$135,100$546,900
2024$400,600$120,100$520,700
2024$400,600$120,100$520,700
2024$400,600$120,100$520,700
2024$400,600$120,100$520,700
2023$400,600$120,100$520,700
2023$400,600$120,100$520,700
2023$400,600$120,100$520,700
2023$400,600$120,100$520,700
2023$400,600$120,100$520,700
2022$303,800$105,100$408,900
2022$303,800$105,100$408,900
2022$303,800$105,100$408,900
2022$303,800$105,100$408,900
2021$303,800$105,100$408,900
2021$303,800$105,100$408,900
2021$303,800$105,100$408,900
2021$303,800$105,100$408,900
2020$254,700$90,400$345,100
2020$254,700$90,400$345,100
2020$254,700$90,400$345,100
2020$254,700$90,400$345,100
2019$254,700$90,400$345,100
2019$254,700$90,400$345,100
2019$254,700$90,400$345,100
2019$254,700$90,400$345,100
2019$230,300$80,500$310,800
2018$230,300$80,500$310,800
2018$230,300$80,500$310,800
2018$230,300$80,500$310,800
2017$230,300$80,500$310,800
2017$230,300$80,500$310,800
2017$230,300$80,500$310,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,800$135,100$546,900
2025$411,800$135,100$546,900
2025$411,800$135,100$546,900
2024$400,600$120,100$520,700
2024$400,600$120,100$520,700
2024$400,600$120,100$520,700
2024$400,600$120,100$520,700
2023$400,600$120,100$520,700
2023$400,600$120,100$520,700
2023$400,600$120,100$520,700
2023$400,600$120,100$520,700
2023$400,600$120,100$520,700
2022$303,800$105,100$408,900
2022$303,800$105,100$408,900
2022$303,800$105,100$408,900
2022$303,800$105,100$408,900
2021$303,800$105,100$408,900
2021$303,800$105,100$408,900
2021$303,800$105,100$408,900
2021$303,800$105,100$408,900
2020$254,700$90,400$345,100
2020$254,700$90,400$345,100
2020$254,700$90,400$345,100
2020$254,700$90,400$345,100
2019$254,700$90,400$345,100
2019$254,700$90,400$345,100
2019$254,700$90,400$345,100
2019$254,700$90,400$345,100
2019$230,300$80,500$310,800
2018$230,300$80,500$310,800
2018$230,300$80,500$310,800
2018$230,300$80,500$310,800
2017$230,300$80,500$310,800
2017$230,300$80,500$310,800
2017$230,300$80,500$310,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 1/ B 7/ 26/ / Location : 15144 ST JAMES CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps