2319 WILDWOOD CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2319 WILDWOOD CIR
Parcel ID
1/ B 7/ 28/ /
Acct#
18336
Owner
MALLOY, ANNIE BALLOWE ET AL
Total Market Value
$543,100
Appraisal
$543,100
PID
16111
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILDWOOD FOREST LOT 28 PHASE III-D;PLAT CAB 4/178-179
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,900$135,200$543,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,900$135,200$543,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMALLOY, ANNIE BALLOWE ET AL
Address2319 WILDWOOD CIR

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1885
Sale Price$425,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6539/1
Sale Date09/25/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MALLOY, ANNIE BALLOWE ET AL $425,00016539/10109/25/2020200006539
MELLO, HELENA A $010035/10402/24/2020200000035
MELLO, ROBERT A ET UX$249,00012102/0 04/18/20012102
RICE, GEORGE B ET UX$186,3201640/632 04/16/19980
NEW HERITAGE CONSTRUCTION CORP$441,00010591/378 09/27/19960
MOORE, THOMAS M$012569/525 12/19/19950
WILDWOOD FOREST INC$000/0 02/22/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,310
Replacement Cost: $456,104
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$405,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1020
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,300 1,300
FUSFinished Upper Story 932 932
OVROverhang 78 78
BSMBasement 1,020 0
DCKDeck 360 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 40 0
   4,130 2,310

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0391
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$135,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED100.00 UNITS$4001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
WDKWOOD DECKATATTACHED192.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,900$135,200$543,100
2025$407,900$135,200$543,100
2025$407,900$135,200$543,100
2024$402,000$120,200$522,200
2024$402,000$120,200$522,200
2024$402,000$120,200$522,200
2024$402,000$120,200$522,200
2023$402,000$120,200$522,200
2023$402,000$120,200$522,200
2023$402,000$120,200$522,200
2023$402,000$120,200$522,200
2023$402,000$120,200$522,200
2022$303,400$105,200$408,600
2022$303,400$105,200$408,600
2022$303,400$105,200$408,600
2022$303,400$105,200$408,600
2021$303,400$105,200$408,600
2021$303,400$105,200$408,600
2021$303,400$105,200$408,600
2021$303,400$105,200$408,600
2020$250,900$90,500$341,400
2020$257,400$90,500$347,900
2020$257,400$90,500$347,900
2020$257,400$90,500$347,900
2019$257,400$90,500$347,900
2019$257,400$90,500$347,900
2019$257,400$90,500$347,900
2019$257,400$90,500$347,900
2019$232,600$80,600$313,200
2018$232,600$80,600$313,200
2018$232,600$80,600$313,200
2018$232,600$80,600$313,200
2017$232,600$80,600$313,200
2017$232,600$80,600$313,200
2017$232,600$80,600$313,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,900$135,200$543,100
2025$407,900$135,200$543,100
2025$407,900$135,200$543,100
2024$402,000$120,200$522,200
2024$402,000$120,200$522,200
2024$402,000$120,200$522,200
2024$402,000$120,200$522,200
2023$402,000$120,200$522,200
2023$402,000$120,200$522,200
2023$402,000$120,200$522,200
2023$402,000$120,200$522,200
2023$402,000$120,200$522,200
2022$303,400$105,200$408,600
2022$303,400$105,200$408,600
2022$303,400$105,200$408,600
2022$303,400$105,200$408,600
2021$303,400$105,200$408,600
2021$303,400$105,200$408,600
2021$303,400$105,200$408,600
2021$303,400$105,200$408,600
2020$250,900$90,500$341,400
2020$257,400$90,500$347,900
2020$257,400$90,500$347,900
2020$257,400$90,500$347,900
2019$257,400$90,500$347,900
2019$257,400$90,500$347,900
2019$257,400$90,500$347,900
2019$257,400$90,500$347,900
2019$232,600$80,600$313,200
2018$232,600$80,600$313,200
2018$232,600$80,600$313,200
2018$232,600$80,600$313,200
2017$232,600$80,600$313,200
2017$232,600$80,600$313,200
2017$232,600$80,600$313,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 1/ B 7/ 28/ / Location : 2319 WILDWOOD CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps