2335 WILDWOOD CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2335 WILDWOOD CIR
Parcel ID
1/ B 7/ 29/ /
Acct#
18337
Owner
CONRAD, EMILY ET VIR
Total Market Value
$526,000
Appraisal
$526,000
PID
16112
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILDWOOD FOREST LOT 29 PHASE III-D;PLAT CAB 4/178-179
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,900$135,100$526,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,900$135,100$526,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCONRAD, EMILY ET VIR
Address2335 WILDWOOD CIR

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1885
Sale Price$502,700
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5784/1
Sale Date11/25/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CONRAD, EMILY ET VIR$502,70015784/10111/25/2025250005784
LEVAK, MATTHEW M$013319/10208/14/2023230003319
LEVAK, MATTHEW M$176,5001700/57 10/15/19990
JEFFERSON, AARON ET AL$163,4651610/757 06/05/19970
NEW HERITAGE CONSTRUCTION CORP$441,00010591/378 09/27/19960
MOORE, THOMAS M$012569/525 12/19/19950
WILDWOOD FOREST INC$000/0 02/22/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,576
Replacement Cost: $406,170
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$389,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1576
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,576 1,576
BSMBasement 1,576 0
DCKDeck 190 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 130 0
   4,000 1,576

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0391
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$135,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,900$135,100$526,000
2025$390,900$135,100$526,000
2025$390,900$135,100$526,000
2024$382,400$120,100$502,500
2024$382,400$120,100$502,500
2024$382,400$120,100$502,500
2024$382,400$120,100$502,500
2023$382,400$120,100$502,500
2023$382,400$120,100$502,500
2023$382,400$120,100$502,500
2023$382,400$120,100$502,500
2023$382,400$120,100$502,500
2022$267,500$105,100$372,600
2022$267,500$105,100$372,600
2022$267,500$105,100$372,600
2022$267,500$105,100$372,600
2021$267,500$105,100$372,600
2021$267,500$105,100$372,600
2021$267,500$105,100$372,600
2021$267,500$105,100$372,600
2020$222,900$90,400$313,300
2020$222,900$90,400$313,300
2020$222,900$90,400$313,300
2020$222,900$90,400$313,300
2019$222,900$90,400$313,300
2019$222,900$90,400$313,300
2019$222,900$90,400$313,300
2019$222,900$90,400$313,300
2019$181,200$80,500$261,700
2018$181,200$80,500$261,700
2018$181,200$80,500$261,700
2018$181,200$80,500$261,700
2017$181,200$80,500$261,700
2017$181,200$80,500$261,700
2017$181,200$80,500$261,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,900$135,100$526,000
2025$390,900$135,100$526,000
2025$390,900$135,100$526,000
2024$382,400$120,100$502,500
2024$382,400$120,100$502,500
2024$382,400$120,100$502,500
2024$382,400$120,100$502,500
2023$382,400$120,100$502,500
2023$382,400$120,100$502,500
2023$382,400$120,100$502,500
2023$382,400$120,100$502,500
2023$382,400$120,100$502,500
2022$267,500$105,100$372,600
2022$267,500$105,100$372,600
2022$267,500$105,100$372,600
2022$267,500$105,100$372,600
2021$267,500$105,100$372,600
2021$267,500$105,100$372,600
2021$267,500$105,100$372,600
2021$267,500$105,100$372,600
2020$222,900$90,400$313,300
2020$222,900$90,400$313,300
2020$222,900$90,400$313,300
2020$222,900$90,400$313,300
2019$222,900$90,400$313,300
2019$222,900$90,400$313,300
2019$222,900$90,400$313,300
2019$222,900$90,400$313,300
2019$181,200$80,500$261,700
2018$181,200$80,500$261,700
2018$181,200$80,500$261,700
2018$181,200$80,500$261,700
2017$181,200$80,500$261,700
2017$181,200$80,500$261,700
2017$181,200$80,500$261,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 1/ B 7/ 29/ / Location : 2335 WILDWOOD CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps