2387 WILDWOOD CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2387 WILDWOOD CIR
Parcel ID
1/ B 7/ 32/ /
Acct#
18340
Owner
MUNCH, KRISTOPHER ET AL
Total Market Value
$580,400
Appraisal
$580,400
PID
16115
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILDWOOD FOREST LOT 32 PHASE III-D;PLAT CAB 4/178-179
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.34
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,500$137,900$580,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,500$137,900$580,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMUNCH, KRISTOPHER ET AL
Address2387 WILDWOOD CIR

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1885
Sale Price$589,999
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3012/1
Sale Date04/29/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MUNCH, KRISTOPHER ET AL $589,99913012/10104/29/2022220003012
RUCKMAN, DAVID F III ET AL$001055/0 02/05/20021055
RUCKMAN, DAVID F III$160,1780589/470 09/05/19960
NEW HERITAGE CONSTRUCTION CORP$44,1000589/468 09/05/19960
MOORE, THOMAS M$012569/525 12/19/19950
WILDWOOD FOREST INC$000/0 02/22/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,576
Replacement Cost: $459,930
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$441,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1576
Fin Basement Area1576
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,576 1,576
BSMBasement 1,576 0
DCKDeck 60 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 130 0
PTOPatio 588 0
   4,458 1,576

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0391
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,500$137,900$580,400
2025$442,500$137,900$580,400
2025$442,500$137,900$580,400
2024$429,600$122,900$552,500
2024$429,600$122,900$552,500
2024$429,600$122,900$552,500
2024$429,600$122,900$552,500
2023$429,600$122,900$552,500
2023$429,600$122,900$552,500
2023$429,600$122,900$552,500
2023$429,600$122,900$552,500
2023$429,600$122,900$552,500
2022$362,100$107,900$470,000
2022$310,900$107,900$418,800
2022$310,900$107,900$418,800
2022$262,600$107,900$370,500
2021$262,600$107,900$370,500
2021$262,600$107,900$370,500
2021$262,600$107,900$370,500
2021$262,600$107,900$370,500
2020$219,000$93,200$312,200
2020$219,000$93,200$312,200
2020$219,000$93,200$312,200
2020$219,000$93,200$312,200
2019$219,000$93,200$312,200
2019$219,000$93,200$312,200
2019$219,000$93,200$312,200
2019$219,000$93,200$312,200
2019$177,500$83,300$260,800
2018$177,500$83,300$260,800
2018$177,500$83,300$260,800
2018$177,500$83,300$260,800
2017$177,500$83,300$260,800
2017$177,500$83,300$260,800
2017$177,500$83,300$260,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,500$137,900$580,400
2025$442,500$137,900$580,400
2025$442,500$137,900$580,400
2024$429,600$122,900$552,500
2024$429,600$122,900$552,500
2024$429,600$122,900$552,500
2024$429,600$122,900$552,500
2023$429,600$122,900$552,500
2023$429,600$122,900$552,500
2023$429,600$122,900$552,500
2023$429,600$122,900$552,500
2023$429,600$122,900$552,500
2022$362,100$107,900$470,000
2022$310,900$107,900$418,800
2022$310,900$107,900$418,800
2022$262,600$107,900$370,500
2021$262,600$107,900$370,500
2021$262,600$107,900$370,500
2021$262,600$107,900$370,500
2021$262,600$107,900$370,500
2020$219,000$93,200$312,200
2020$219,000$93,200$312,200
2020$219,000$93,200$312,200
2020$219,000$93,200$312,200
2019$219,000$93,200$312,200
2019$219,000$93,200$312,200
2019$219,000$93,200$312,200
2019$219,000$93,200$312,200
2019$177,500$83,300$260,800
2018$177,500$83,300$260,800
2018$177,500$83,300$260,800
2018$177,500$83,300$260,800
2017$177,500$83,300$260,800
2017$177,500$83,300$260,800
2017$177,500$83,300$260,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 1/ B 7/ 32/ / Location : 2387 WILDWOOD CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps