2428 WILDWOOD CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2428 WILDWOOD CIR
Parcel ID
1/ B 7/ 82/ /
Acct#
18341
Owner
MCALPIN, BONNIE LEE ET ALS
Total Market Value
$578,000
Appraisal
$578,000
PID
16116
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILDWOOD FOREST LOT 82 PHASE III-D PLAT CAB 4/178-179
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.72
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,900$141,100$578,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,900$141,100$578,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCALPIN, BONNIE LEE ET ALS
Address2428 WILDWOOD CIR

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1897
Sale Price$589,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4678/1
Sale Date11/16/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCALPIN, BONNIE LEE ET ALS $589,00014678/10111/16/2023230004678
RUSSELL, ROBERT D JR ET UX$274,90014445/0 05/31/20024445
CASEY, PAUL$213,1001677/13 03/16/19990
NEW HERITAGE CONSTRUCTION CORP$513,70011629/683 12/31/19970
WILDWOOD FOREST INC$000/0 02/22/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,932
Replacement Cost: $489,466
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$435,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1914
Fin Basement Area1296
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,914 1,914
OVROverhang 18 18
BSMBasement 1,914 0
DCKDeck 351 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 88 0
SCRScreened Porch 252 0
   4,999 1,932

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0391
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.72
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$141,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,900$141,100$578,000
2025$436,900$141,100$578,000
2025$436,900$141,100$578,000
2024$419,000$126,100$545,100
2024$419,000$126,100$545,100
2024$419,000$126,100$545,100
2024$419,000$126,100$545,100
2023$419,000$126,100$545,100
2023$419,000$126,100$545,100
2023$419,000$126,100$545,100
2023$419,000$126,100$545,100
2023$419,000$126,100$545,100
2022$328,700$111,100$439,800
2022$328,700$111,100$439,800
2022$328,700$111,100$439,800
2022$328,700$111,100$439,800
2021$328,700$111,100$439,800
2021$328,700$111,100$439,800
2021$328,700$111,100$439,800
2021$328,700$111,100$439,800
2020$271,800$96,400$368,200
2020$271,800$96,400$368,200
2020$271,800$96,400$368,200
2020$271,800$96,400$368,200
2019$271,800$96,400$368,200
2019$271,800$96,400$368,200
2019$271,800$96,400$368,200
2019$271,800$96,400$368,200
2019$238,100$86,500$324,600
2018$238,100$86,500$324,600
2018$238,100$86,500$324,600
2018$238,100$86,500$324,600
2017$238,100$86,500$324,600
2017$238,100$86,500$324,600
2017$238,100$86,500$324,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,900$141,100$578,000
2025$436,900$141,100$578,000
2025$436,900$141,100$578,000
2024$419,000$126,100$545,100
2024$419,000$126,100$545,100
2024$419,000$126,100$545,100
2024$419,000$126,100$545,100
2023$419,000$126,100$545,100
2023$419,000$126,100$545,100
2023$419,000$126,100$545,100
2023$419,000$126,100$545,100
2023$419,000$126,100$545,100
2022$328,700$111,100$439,800
2022$328,700$111,100$439,800
2022$328,700$111,100$439,800
2022$328,700$111,100$439,800
2021$328,700$111,100$439,800
2021$328,700$111,100$439,800
2021$328,700$111,100$439,800
2021$328,700$111,100$439,800
2020$271,800$96,400$368,200
2020$271,800$96,400$368,200
2020$271,800$96,400$368,200
2020$271,800$96,400$368,200
2019$271,800$96,400$368,200
2019$271,800$96,400$368,200
2019$271,800$96,400$368,200
2019$271,800$96,400$368,200
2019$238,100$86,500$324,600
2018$238,100$86,500$324,600
2018$238,100$86,500$324,600
2018$238,100$86,500$324,600
2017$238,100$86,500$324,600
2017$238,100$86,500$324,600
2017$238,100$86,500$324,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 1/ B 7/ 82/ / Location : 2428 WILDWOOD CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps