2408 WILDWOOD CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2408 WILDWOOD CIR
Parcel ID
1/ B 7/ 83/ /
Acct#
18342
Owner
RIVENBURG, KEVIN R ET AL
Total Market Value
$562,800
Appraisal
$562,800
PID
16117
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILDWOOD FOREST LOT 83 PHASE III-D PLAT CAB 4/178-179
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,400$136,400$562,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,400$136,400$562,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRIVENBURG, KEVIN R ET AL
Address2408 WILDWOOD CIR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$181,155
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 668/431
Sale Date12/28/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RIVENBURG, KEVIN R ET AL$181,1551668/431 12/28/19980
NEW HERITAGE CONSTRUCTION CORP$513,70011629/683 12/31/19970
WILDWOOD FOREST INC$000/0 02/22/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,414
Replacement Cost: $477,608
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$425,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1198
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,198 1,198
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,198 1,198
OVROverhang 18 18
BSMBasement 1,198 0
DCKDeck 402 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   4,662 2,414

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0391
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$136,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED64.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,400$136,400$562,800
2025$426,400$136,400$562,800
2025$426,400$136,400$562,800
2024$410,300$121,400$531,700
2024$410,300$121,400$531,700
2024$410,300$121,400$531,700
2024$410,300$121,400$531,700
2023$410,300$121,400$531,700
2023$410,300$121,400$531,700
2023$410,300$121,400$531,700
2023$410,300$121,400$531,700
2023$410,300$121,400$531,700
2022$310,600$106,400$417,000
2022$310,600$106,400$417,000
2022$310,600$106,400$417,000
2022$307,500$106,400$413,900
2021$307,500$106,400$413,900
2021$307,500$106,400$413,900
2021$307,500$106,400$413,900
2021$307,500$106,400$413,900
2020$258,700$91,700$350,400
2020$258,700$91,700$350,400
2020$258,700$91,700$350,400
2020$258,700$91,700$350,400
2019$258,700$91,700$350,400
2019$258,700$91,700$350,400
2019$258,700$91,700$350,400
2019$258,700$91,700$350,400
2019$233,800$81,800$315,600
2018$233,800$81,800$315,600
2018$233,800$81,800$315,600
2018$233,800$81,800$315,600
2017$233,800$81,800$315,600
2017$233,800$81,800$315,600
2017$233,800$81,800$315,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,400$136,400$562,800
2025$426,400$136,400$562,800
2025$426,400$136,400$562,800
2024$410,300$121,400$531,700
2024$410,300$121,400$531,700
2024$410,300$121,400$531,700
2024$410,300$121,400$531,700
2023$410,300$121,400$531,700
2023$410,300$121,400$531,700
2023$410,300$121,400$531,700
2023$410,300$121,400$531,700
2023$410,300$121,400$531,700
2022$310,600$106,400$417,000
2022$310,600$106,400$417,000
2022$310,600$106,400$417,000
2022$307,500$106,400$413,900
2021$307,500$106,400$413,900
2021$307,500$106,400$413,900
2021$307,500$106,400$413,900
2021$307,500$106,400$413,900
2020$258,700$91,700$350,400
2020$258,700$91,700$350,400
2020$258,700$91,700$350,400
2020$258,700$91,700$350,400
2019$258,700$91,700$350,400
2019$258,700$91,700$350,400
2019$258,700$91,700$350,400
2019$258,700$91,700$350,400
2019$233,800$81,800$315,600
2018$233,800$81,800$315,600
2018$233,800$81,800$315,600
2018$233,800$81,800$315,600
2017$233,800$81,800$315,600
2017$233,800$81,800$315,600
2017$233,800$81,800$315,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 1/ B 7/ 83/ / Location : 2408 WILDWOOD CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps