2378 WILDWOOD CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2378 WILDWOOD CIR
Parcel ID
1/ B 7/ 85/ /
Acct#
18344
Owner
COTTING-BROWN, KAREN S TR
Total Market Value
$615,700
Appraisal
$615,700
PID
16119
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILDWOOD FOREST LOT 85 PHASE III-D;PLAT CAB 4/178-179
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.84
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$473,600$142,100$615,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$473,600$142,100$615,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOTTING-BROWN, KAREN S TR
Address2378 WILDWOOD CIR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1884
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3697/1
Sale Date07/16/2018
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COTTING-BROWN, KAREN S TR $013697/10207/16/2018180003697
COTTING-BROWN, KAREN S $012040/10804/20/2018180002040
BROWN, DUSTAN L ET AL$013305/0 05/16/20083305
BROWN, KAREN S COTTING$018938/0 10/28/20028938
COTTING, KAREN S$01616/739 10/28/19990
COTTING, CLIFFORD ET AL$223,1321616/739 08/14/19970
NEW HERITAGE CONSTRUCTION CORP$441,00010591/378 09/27/19960
MOORE, THOMAS M$012569/525 12/19/19950
WILDWOOD FOREST INC$000/0 02/22/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,536
Replacement Cost: $538,230
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$473,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1304
Fin Basement Area945
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,304 1,304
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,232 1,232
BSMBasement 1,304 0
DCKDeck 396 0
GARGarage 504 0
OPROpen Porch 264 0
   5,004 2,536

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0391
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.84
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$142,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$473,600$142,100$615,700
2025$473,600$142,100$615,700
2025$473,600$142,100$615,700
2024$458,200$127,100$585,300
2024$458,200$127,100$585,300
2024$458,200$127,100$585,300
2024$458,200$127,100$585,300
2023$458,200$127,100$585,300
2023$458,200$127,100$585,300
2023$458,200$127,100$585,300
2023$458,200$127,100$585,300
2023$458,200$127,100$585,300
2022$354,700$112,100$466,800
2022$354,700$112,100$466,800
2022$354,700$112,100$466,800
2022$354,700$112,100$466,800
2021$354,700$112,100$466,800
2021$354,700$112,100$466,800
2021$354,700$112,100$466,800
2021$354,700$112,100$466,800
2020$296,500$97,400$393,900
2020$296,500$97,400$393,900
2020$296,500$97,400$393,900
2020$296,500$97,400$393,900
2019$296,500$97,400$393,900
2019$296,500$97,400$393,900
2019$296,500$97,400$393,900
2019$296,500$97,400$393,900
2019$269,300$87,500$356,800
2018$269,300$87,500$356,800
2018$269,300$87,500$356,800
2018$269,300$87,500$356,800
2017$269,300$87,500$356,800
2017$269,300$87,500$356,800
2017$269,300$87,500$356,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$473,600$142,100$615,700
2025$473,600$142,100$615,700
2025$473,600$142,100$615,700
2024$458,200$127,100$585,300
2024$458,200$127,100$585,300
2024$458,200$127,100$585,300
2024$458,200$127,100$585,300
2023$458,200$127,100$585,300
2023$458,200$127,100$585,300
2023$458,200$127,100$585,300
2023$458,200$127,100$585,300
2023$458,200$127,100$585,300
2022$354,700$112,100$466,800
2022$354,700$112,100$466,800
2022$354,700$112,100$466,800
2022$354,700$112,100$466,800
2021$354,700$112,100$466,800
2021$354,700$112,100$466,800
2021$354,700$112,100$466,800
2021$354,700$112,100$466,800
2020$296,500$97,400$393,900
2020$296,500$97,400$393,900
2020$296,500$97,400$393,900
2020$296,500$97,400$393,900
2019$296,500$97,400$393,900
2019$296,500$97,400$393,900
2019$296,500$97,400$393,900
2019$296,500$97,400$393,900
2019$269,300$87,500$356,800
2018$269,300$87,500$356,800
2018$269,300$87,500$356,800
2018$269,300$87,500$356,800
2017$269,300$87,500$356,800
2017$269,300$87,500$356,800
2017$269,300$87,500$356,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 1/ B 7/ 85/ / Location : 2378 WILDWOOD CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps